Real Name:
Peter Edward Cook
Profile:
British satirist, writer and comedian. Born 17 November 1937 in Torquay, Devon, England, UK and died 9 January 1995 in Hampstead, London, England, UK.
Most noted for his part in British comedy stage revue 'Beyond The Fringe' and his later work with Dudley Moore.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Cook Discography Tracks

Peter Cook - Beyond The Fringe album art Beyond The Fringe Beyond The Fringe - Beyond The Fringe (Album) Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Peter Cook - Beyond The Fringe '64 Volume 2 album art Beyond The Fringe Beyond The Fringe - Beyond The Fringe '64 Volume 2 (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
SW 1792, SW-1792 Peter Cook - Beyond The Fringe album art Beyond The Fringe Beyond The Fringe - Beyond The Fringe(LP, Album, RE) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SW 1792, SW-1792 US 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Cook - Fine Old Tom album art Tom Newman (2) Ma Song Tom Newman (2) - Fine Old Tom (Album) Virgin, Virgin Germany 1975 Sell This Version
none Peter Cook - Farginson album art Private Eye (5) Private Eye (5) - Farginson(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Private Eye (5) none UK 1975 Sell This Version
XTRA 1167 Peter Cook - A Bellyful Of Laughs album art Various Asp Various - A Bellyful Of Laughs(LP) XTRA XTRA 1167 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Peter Cook - Consequences album art Lol Creme / Kevin Godley* Lol Creme / Kevin Godley* - Consequences (Album) Mercury, Mercury Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ECC 1 Peter Cook - At The Fortune Theatre & On Broadway album art Beyond The Fringe Beyond The Fringe - At The Fortune Theatre & On Broadway(2xCass, Album) EMI ECC 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
VP191CD Peter Cook - Variations On A Rhythm Of Mike Oldfield album art David Bedford, Tom Newman (2) & Mike Oldfield Have Mercy On My Eyes (New Track) (as Pete Cook) David Bedford, Tom Newman (2) & Mike Oldfield - Variations On A Rhythm Of Mike Oldfield(CD, Album) Voiceprint VP191CD UK 1995 Sell This Version
DIAB 8058 Peter Cook - Music From 'Consequences' + L album art Godley & Creme Godley & Creme - Music From 'Consequences' + L(CD, Comp) Edsel Records DIAB 8058 UK 2004 Sell This Version
5099909727724 Peter Cook - The Cambridge Arts Theatre Present Alan Bennett, Peter Cook, Jonathan Miller & Dudley Moore In Their Revue Beyond The Fringe [24th -29th April 1961] album art Beyond The Fringe Beyond The Fringe - The Cambridge Arts Theatre Present Alan Bennett, Peter Cook, Jonathan Miller & Dudley Moore In Their Revue Beyond The Fringe [24th -29th April 1961](2xCD, Album) EMI 5099909727724 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Peter Cook - Highlights From Private Eye's Legendary Comedy Recordings album art Private Eye (5) Private Eye (5) - Highlights From Private Eye's Legendary Comedy Recordings(CD, Comp) The Guardian none UK 2011 Sell This Version
SW 1792 Peter Cook - Beyond The Fringe album art Beyond The Fringe Beyond The Fringe - Beyond The Fringe(LP, Album) Capitol Records SW 1792 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit