Real Name:
Peter Edward Cook
Profile:
British satirist, writer and comedian. Born 17 November 1937 in Torquay, Devon, England, UK and died 9 January 1995 in Hampstead, London, England, UK.
Most noted for his part in British comedy stage revue 'Beyond The Fringe' and his later work with Dudley Moore.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Cook Discography Tracks

Peter Cook - The Establishment album art John Bird (2), Eleanor Bron, John Fortune & Jeremy Geidt John Bird (2), Eleanor Bron, John Fortune & Jeremy Geidt - The Establishment Parlophone UK 1963 Sell This Version
Peter Cook - Once Moore With Cook album art Peter Cook And Dudley Moore* Peter Cook And Dudley Moore* - Once Moore With Cook (Album) Decca, Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Peter Cook - Come Again album art Derek & Clive Derek & Clive - Come Again (Album) Krass Records Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Cook - Ad Nauseam album art Derek & Clive Derek & Clive - Ad Nauseam (Album) Virgin Australia 1978 Sell This Version
VD2508, VD 2508 Peter Cook - Dead On Arrival album art Various Members Only Various - Dead On Arrival(2xLP, Comp, Lim) Virgin, Virgin VD2508, VD 2508 UK 1978 Sell This Version
KS-12578 Peter Cook - Six Fabulous Filthy Favourites album art Derek & Clive Derek & Clive - Six Fabulous Filthy Favourites(LP) Krass Records KS-12578 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
CPO 195 Peter Cook - Laughing Gravy album art Wild Billy Childish* + Big Russ Wilkins* Wild Billy Childish* + Big Russ Wilkins* - Laughing Gravy(10", Album, Mono) Empire Records (14) CPO 195 UK 1987 Sell This Version
IMCD 7 Peter Cook - (Live) album art Peter Cook & Dudley Moore Present Derek And Clive* Peter Cook & Dudley Moore Present Derek And Clive* - (Live)(CD, Album) Island Masters IMCD 7 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit