Kevin Seconds

Real Name:
Kevin Marvelli
Profile:
Long standing lead vocalist & song writer for the punk / hardcore band, 7 Seconds. He also performs as a solo artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EAR 010 Kevin Seconds - Rodney, Reggie, Emily album art Kevin Seconds / 5'10" Kevin Seconds / 5'10" - Rodney, Reggie, Emily (Album) Earth Music (2), Cargo Records EAR 010 US 1994 Sell This Version
EAR-021 Kevin Seconds - Stoudamire album art Kevin Seconds Stoudamire(CD, Album) Earth Music (2) EAR-021 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD HED-095 Kevin Seconds - Heaven's Near Wherever You Are album art Kevin Seconds Heaven's Near Wherever You Are (Album) Headhunter Records CD HED-095 US 2001 Sell This Version
AM-094 LP Kevin Seconds - Split album art Matt Skiba & Kevin Seconds Matt Skiba & Kevin Seconds - Split (Album) Asian Man Records AM-094 LP US 2002 Sell This Version
165 Kevin Seconds - Rise Up, Insomniacs! album art Kevin Seconds And His Ghetto Moments* Rise Up, Insomniacs! (Album) Asian Man Records 165 US 2008 Sell This Version
AM-200 Kevin Seconds - Good Luck Buttons album art Kevin Seconds Good Luck Buttons (Album) Asian Man Records AM-200 US 2010 Sell This Version
AM-247, none Kevin Seconds - Don't Let Me Lose Ya album art Kevin Seconds Don't Let Me Lose Ya (Album) Asian Man Records AM-247, none US 2012 Sell This Version
Rise 220-2 Kevin Seconds - Off Stockton album art Kevin Seconds Off Stockton (Album) Rise Records (3) Rise 220-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
001 Kevin Seconds - Band-Aid On A Bullet Wound album art Kevin Seconds Band-Aid On A Bullet Wound(CD, Album) Birthday Money Records 001 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6 Kevin Seconds - Mulge album art Kevin Seconds Mulge(Cass, EP) Pazzafist Records 6 US 1993 Sell This Version
#7 Kevin Seconds - Swee'pea's In The League album art Kevin Seconds Swee'pea's In The League(7") Pazzafist Records #7 US 1994 Sell This Version
22 Kevin Seconds A Simple Sample Demonstration(CDr, EP, Ltd, Num) Poprockit 22 US 1998 Sell This Version
SD1392 Kevin Seconds - Kevin Seconds / Mike Hale album art Kevin Seconds, Mike Hale Kevin Seconds, Mike Hale - Kevin Seconds / Mike Hale SideOneDummy Records SD1392 US 2009 Sell This Version
SH154-7 Kevin Seconds - Rabbit Fighter / Hot Love album art Kevin Seconds / Kepi (2) Kevin Seconds / Kepi (2) - Rabbit Fighter / Hot Love Suburban Home Records SH154-7 US 2009 Sell This Version
FOL038 Kevin Seconds - Split 7" album art Kevin Seconds / Mike Scott (23) Kevin Seconds / Mike Scott (23) - Split 7"(7", Blu) Fond Of Life Records FOL038 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
BTR016 Kevin Seconds - Split 7" album art Jonah Matranga / Kevin Seconds Jonah Matranga / Kevin Seconds - Split 7"(7") Blacktop Records BTR016 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
LL-011 Kevin Seconds - T.Rex Trax album art Kevin Seconds, Vic Ruggiero*, Kepi Ghoulie*, Greg* & Shanti* Kevin Seconds, Vic Ruggiero*, Kepi Ghoulie*, Greg* & Shanti* - T.Rex Trax(7", Ltd, Num, Ora) LawLess Records LL-011 US 2012 Sell This Version
MWR013.2 Kevin Seconds - Dead Ven / Kevin Seconds album art Dead Ven / Kevin Seconds Dead Ven / Kevin Seconds - Dead Ven / Kevin Seconds(7", Ltd, Lat) Money Wolf Music MWR013.2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PR001 Kevin Seconds - Hometeambeatsrivalsby10, Songs From Sacto, Vol. 1 album art Anton Barbeau / Jonah Matranga / Kevin Seconds / Kepi (2) Anton Barbeau / Jonah Matranga / Kevin Seconds / Kepi (2) - Hometeambeatsrivalsby10, Songs From Sacto, Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Poprockit PR001 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Kevin Seconds Bits & Inches, Vol. 1(CDr, Comp) Cheap As Nothing none US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kevin Seconds, 5'10" Kevin Seconds, 5'10" - 3-Song Demo(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
none Kevin Seconds - Daytrotter Studio 8/30/2012 album art Kevin Seconds Daytrotter Studio 8/30/2012(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2012
none Kevin Seconds 2 Songs + 2008(CDr, Num) Truly Shambolic none Unknown Sell This Version