Fazla

Fazla

Real Name:
Muhamed Fazlagić
Profile:
Bosnian pop music singer, born April 17, 1967 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

After winning national ESC entry, under the siege of warzone Sarajevo, on May 15, 1993 in Millstreet, Ireland, his band 'Fazla' managed to make the ESC debut entry for Bosnia-Herzegovina. Back to warzone city he managed to released his debut album.

Since 1996 he is based in Lousville, Kentucky where from 2010 he is a soccer executive of local team Derby City Rovers. In 2007 he released his next album material for label of Hayat Production.
[a2755866]

Artist

Fazla Discography Tracks

Albums

107 Fazla Zelena Rijeka(CD-ROM, Album) Hayat Production 107 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RTVBIH001S Fazla Sva Bol Svijeta(CD, Single, Promo) RTV BIH, Sarajevo RTVBIH001S Bosnia & Herzegovina 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit