Paul Dresher

Real Name:
Paul Joseph Dresher
Profile:
American composer born January 8, 1951 in Los Angeles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Dresher

Albums

none Paul Dresher - Liquid And Stellar Music / This Same Temple album art Paul Dresher Liquid And Stellar Music / This Same Temple (Album) Not On Label none US 1981 Sell This Version
none Paul Dresher - The Way Of How album art Paul Dresher The Way Of How(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1981 Sell This Version
NA 003 Paul Dresher - Night Songs / Channels Passing album art Paul Dresher Night Songs / Channels Passing New Albion NA 003 US 1984 Sell This Version
80411-4 Paul Dresher - Opposites Attract album art Paul Dresher & Ned Rothenberg Paul Dresher & Ned Rothenberg - Opposites Attract (Album) New World Records, CounterCurrents 80411-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
ST-204 Paul Dresher - Casa Vecchia album art Paul Dresher Casa Vecchia(CD, Album) Starkland ST-204 US 1995 Sell This Version
NA 125 Paul Dresher - Cage Machine album art Paul Dresher Cage Machine(CD, Album) New Albion NA 125 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Paul Dresher - This Same Temple album art Paul Dresher This Same Temple(Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

NA053CD Paul Dresher - Dark Blue Circumstance album art Paul Dresher Dark Blue Circumstance(CD, Comp) New Albion NA053CD US 1993 Sell This Version