DJ Specimen

Real Name:
Steeve Vangeyt
Profile:
French Techno/Hardcore Style DJ born in Normandy in 1980.
Fast propelled in the underground Rave's World, Specimen lived deluded with Techno Acid Dj's such as Woody Mc Bride, top Emmanuel, Lunatic Asylum or still Nexus 6.
1999, Astropolis. Under furious Hard Core Beats of Manu Le Malin, Specimen, fascinated, confides a passion for the Mix.
Then, he spends lot of time between turntables and Tekshop to pick up Hard Core Pearls, duty and hypnotic. Little by little, he likes play Techno and Electro to.
By means of passion, of work, he chains dates and imposes his style, his signature.
On 2004, he joins the HardCore Label Ark Aik, on 2016 Doom Nation, on 2017 Watt Hellz Records, and gonna play beside artists as jeff mills , Speedyq's, Armaguet nad, Manu Le Malin, Dr Macabre, Laurent Ho, Fist of fury, Ak47, The Speed Freak and more...
Now, he turns us on by his Electro Techno bassline or those Hardcore, without ever forgetting where he found his inspiration for our most great pleasure!
Sites:
Variations:
[a2757421]

Artist

DJ Specimen Discography Tracks

Albums

ARK Hors Serie DJ Specimen - Distorsion Temporelle album art Dj Specimen* Distorsion Temporelle(CD, Album) Ark-Aïk ARK Hors Serie France 2007 Sell This Version