Toshihiko Sakai

Toshihiko Sakai

Real Name:
酒井敏彦 (Sakai Toshihiko)
Profile:
Japanese violinist.
Born in Ehime, Japan in 1955.

NHK Kokyogakudan from April 1, 1983.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2758915]

Artist

Toshihiko Sakai Discography

Instruments & Performance

ANL-1001 宮川 泰* / 羽田健太郎* 宮川 泰* / 羽田健太郎* - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集I(LP) Animage ANL-1001 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7217 淡海悟郎* 淡海悟郎* - Guin Saga = グイン・サーガ~戦乱篇~(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7217 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
BY30-5121 Koichi Sugiyama* Koichi Sugiyama* - Dragon Quest Suite - 組曲ドラゴンクエスト(CD, Album) Apollon BY30-5121 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
SRCL 3088 Various Various - 河童 - Ka'ppa かっぱ A Water Imp ; A Guardian Spirit. オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 3088 Japan 1994 Sell This Version