Real Name:
Kevin Irving
Profile:
US American singer. He died on December 19th, 2014
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kevin Irving - B96 Mixmaster Throwdown Volume 3 album art Various The Love I Lost Various - B96 Mixmaster Throwdown Volume 3 Mix Connection Multimedia US 1998 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Bangin' The Box Vol. 4 album art Bad Boy Bill House Ain't Givin Up Bad Boy Bill - Bangin' The Box Vol. 4 Mix Connection Multimedia US 1999 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Bangin In London album art Bad Boy Bill House Ain't Givin Up Bad Boy Bill - Bangin In London (Comp) Master Dance Tones US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HURTLP 098-1 Kevin Irving - TRAX Re-Edited Vol. 1 album art Various Children Of The Night (Disco Bloodbath Edit) Various - TRAX Re-Edited Vol. 1(12") Harmless HURTLP 098-1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
TX2018001 Kevin Irving - Ultimate Production album art Frankie Knuckles Presents Various Children Of The Night Frankie Knuckles Presents Various - Ultimate Production(2x12") Trax Records TX2018001 US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Kevin Irving - Rob Olson's Chicago Jackbeat Vol Two album art Various Ride The Rhythm (Remix) Various - Rob Olson's Chicago Jackbeat Vol Two (Comp) Rhythm King Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Chicago Trax - Volume 2 album art Various Children Of The Night Various - Chicago Trax - Volume 2 (Comp) Trax Records, Trax Records US 1987 Sell This Version
LEFT CD2 Kevin Irving - Rob Olson's Chicago Jack Beat Vol  One  Two album art Various Ride The Rhythm (Remix) Various - Rob Olson's Chicago Jack Beat Vol One Two(CD, Comp) Rhythm King Records LEFT CD2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Kevin Irving - Trax Records Sampler album art Various Children Of The Night and 1 more… Various - Trax Records Sampler(Cass, Comp, Smplr) Trax Records none US 1987 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago album art Various Children Of The Night Various - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago (Comp) BCM Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Trax House Masters album art Various Just For You Various - Trax House Masters (Comp) Blatant (2) UK 1988 Sell This Version
DM-100 Kevin Irving - Dance Mania Presents Future Sounds Of Chicago album art Various Get Right (as Irving) Various - Dance Mania Presents Future Sounds Of Chicago(LP, Comp) Dance Mania DM-100 US 1988 Sell This Version
B.C. 70-2060-49 Kevin Irving - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago (...From The Very Beginning...) album art Various Children Of The Night Various - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago (...From The Very Beginning...)(12xLP, Comp + Box, Ltd) BCM Records B.C. 70-2060-49 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Son Of Acido album art Various Let The Music Pump You Up Various - Son Of Acido (Comp) Trax Records, Trax Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Frankie Knuckles Presents - Music Selected And Edited By Ron Hardy album art Frankie Knuckles Presents Various Children Of The Night Frankie Knuckles Presents Various - Frankie Knuckles Presents - Music Selected And Edited By Ron Hardy (Comp) Trax Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Acid Trax Volume 3 album art Various Let The Music Pump You Up Various - Acid Trax Volume 3 (Comp) Trax Records US 1989 Sell This Version
TX 5015 Kevin Irving - Frankie Knuckles Presents album art Frankie Knuckles Presents Various Children Of The Night Frankie Knuckles Presents Various - Frankie Knuckles Presents(LP, Comp) Trax Records TX 5015 US 1991 Sell This Version
ATV1 Kevin Irving - Acapella Traxx Volume One album art Various Brighter Day (Accapella) (as Irving) Various - Acapella Traxx Volume One(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (A Cappellas Series) ATV1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Best Of Acid Volume Three album art Various Let The Music Pump You Up Various - Best Of Acid Volume Three (Comp) Low Price Music UK 1994 Sell This Version
LOW BOX CD 5 Kevin Irving - Best Of Acid album art Various Let The Music Pump You Up Various - Best Of Acid(4xCD, Comp + Box) Low Price Music LOW BOX CD 5 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Future Traxx Vol. 1 album art Various Brighter Days (Rude Light Mix) (as Irvin) Various - Future Traxx Vol. 1 (Comp) UMM Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Chicago Trax album art Various Children Of The Night Various - Chicago Trax (Comp) Trax Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Chicago House 86 - 91: The Definitive Story album art Various Ride The Rhythm (as Kevin Irvine) and 1 more… Various - Chicago House 86 - 91: The Definitive Story (Comp) Beechwood Music UK 1997 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Best Of Frankie Knuckles album art Frankie Knuckles Children Of The Night Frankie Knuckles - Best Of Frankie Knuckles (Comp) Mirakkle Records France 1998 Sell This Version
DBM3223-4 Kevin Irving - Timeless Classics album art Marshall Jefferson Ride The Rhythm Marshall Jefferson - Timeless Classics(CD, Comp) Fierce! DBM3223-4 UK 1998 Sell This Version