Real Name:
Kevin Irving
Profile:
US American singer. He died on December 19th, 2014
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

9 41681-2 Kevin Irving - Anotha Man album art Shug & Dap Shug & Dap - Anotha Man(CD, Single, Sna) Giant Records 9 41681-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving -  Every Day Of The Week album art Jade (3) Every Day Of The Week (D.J. Extended Version) Jade (3) - Every Day Of The Week (Maxi) Giant Records US 1994 Sell This Version

Vocals

Kevin Irving - Give Your Self To Me album art The Rude Boy Himself Farley Farley Farley* / The Rude Boy Farley Keith The Rude Boy Himself Farley Farley Farley* / The Rude Boy Farley Keith - Give Your Self To Me Trax Records US 1986 Sell This Version
TX105 Kevin Irving - Ride The Rhythm (Remix) album art Marshall Jefferson Ride The Rhythm (Remix) Marshall Jefferson - Ride The Rhythm (Remix)(12") Trax Records TX105 US 1986 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Body Groove album art Nite Star* Nite Star* - Body Groove Underground US 1986 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago album art Various Ride The Rhythm (Remix) Various - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago (Comp) BCM Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Jack Trax - The Fourth Album album art Various The Love I Lost (House Mix) Various - Jack Trax - The Fourth Album (Album, Comp) Jack Trax, Jack Trax UK 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Listen To The Message album art Club Nouveau Why Is It That? and 3 more… Club Nouveau - Listen To The Message (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc., King Jay Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - The Love I Lost album art Mark Imperial & Co. Featuring Jack N. House Mark Imperial & Co. Featuring Jack N. House - The Love I Lost House Nation Records US 1988 Sell This Version
B.C. 70-2060-49 Kevin Irving - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago (...From The Very Beginning...) album art Various Ride The Rhythm Various - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago (...From The Very Beginning...)(12xLP, Comp + Box, Ltd) BCM Records B.C. 70-2060-49 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
VL-19100-1 Kevin Irving - Oh Happy Day album art Club Nouveau Club Nouveau - Oh Happy Day(12", Single) JVK Records, Quality Records (2) VL-19100-1 US 1992 Sell This Version
DM 071 Kevin Irving - Life In The Underground album art Parris Mitchell Climb The Walls Parris Mitchell - Life In The Underground(2x12", Album) Dance Mania DM 071 US 1994 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Take Advantage Of Me album art Brigette McWilliams Baby Don't Play Me Brigette McWilliams - Take Advantage Of Me (Album) Virgin US 1994 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - House Ain't Givin Up (Remixes) album art Kevin Irving Kevin Irving - House Ain't Givin Up (Remixes) International House Records US 1999 Sell This Version
AH-146 Kevin Irving - If You Believe album art Irving Project If You Believe (Minister's Conceive, Believe And Achieve Mix) Irving Project - If You Believe(2x12") Afterhours AH-146 US 2000 Sell This Version
ROWT-2004 Kevin Irving - Believe album art DJ Slam DJ Slam - Believe(12", Promo, Unofficial) Ruff On Wax Recordings ROWT-2004 UK 2000 Sell This Version
493 331-2 Kevin Irving - Truthfully Speaking album art Truth Hurts This Feeling (as Kevin and 2 more… Truth Hurts - Truthfully Speaking(CD, Album) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records 493 331-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Addictive album art Truth Hurts Featuring Rakim Truth Hurts Featuring Rakim - Addictive (Single) Aftermath Entertainment Europe 2002 Sell This Version
493 331-4, 50150 Kevin Irving - Truthfully Speaking album art Truth Hurts This Feeling (as Kevin and 2 more… Truth Hurts - Truthfully Speaking(Cass, Album) Interscope Records, Universal Müzik Yapım Organizasyon San. ve Tic. A.Ş. 493 331-4, 50150 Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
MDR9665-1 Kevin Irving - Happy album art Bad Boy Bill Featuring Kevin Irving Bad Boy Bill Featuring Kevin Irving - Happy(12") Moody Recordings MDR9665-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
HN 72034-2 Kevin Irving - The Real Classics Of Chicago House 2 album art Various Ride The Rhythm Various - The Real Classics Of Chicago House 2(CD, Comp) House Nation HN 72034-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
90762-2 Kevin Irving - Behind The Decks: Live album art Bad Boy Bill House Ain't Givin Up (Accapella) Bad Boy Bill - Behind The Decks: Live(CD, Mixed + DVD) Thrive Records 90762-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - USA album art Surkin Surkin - USA (Album) Marble France 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kevin Irving - Body Groove album art Nite Star* Nite Star* - Body Groove Underground US 1986 Sell This Version
Kevin Irving - Listen To The Message album art Club Nouveau Envious Club Nouveau - Listen To The Message (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc., King Jay Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version