Sté Strausz'

Real Name:
Stéphanie Quinol
Profile:
Stéphanie Quinol aka Sté Strausz, was born on 1978 in Val-de-Marne. Sté is a member of the "Mafia Underground" from Vitry-sur-Seine and she is one of french rappers talking about her frustration and rage over the problems of France's "banlieues" (suburbs) and the treatment of the country's ethnic minorities. Produced by Sulee B Wax from Da Lausz' (ex-Little MC's), she made her debut in 1992 and has toured with Da Lausz' (Italy, Bourges '94)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sté Strausz' Discography Tracks

Albums

Sté Strausz' - Sté Real album art Sté Strausz* Sté Real (Album) Wotre Music France 1994 Sell This Version
Sté Strausz' - Ma Génération album art Sté Strausz' Ma Génération (Album) Delabel France 1998 Sell This Version
640582 2 Sté Strausz' - Fidèle À Moi-Même album art Sté Strausz' Fidèle À Moi-Même(CD) XIII BIS Records 640582 2 France 2005 Sell This Version
640582 2 Sté Strausz' - LA flemme album art DJ Dubias, Sté Strausz', AC (5) DJ Dubias, Sté Strausz', AC (5) - LA flemme(CD, Album) XIII BIS Records 640582 2 France 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DE 8265 Sté Strausz' - Marginal album art Sté Strausz' Marginal(12", Maxi, Promo) Delabel DE 8265 France 1998 Sell This Version
DE 8264 Sté Strausz' - Trône album art Sté Strausz' Trône(12", Maxi, Promo) Delabel DE 8264 France 1998 Sell This Version
Sté Strausz' - Rien N'est Eternel album art Shurik'n & Sté Strausz' Shurik'n & Sté Strausz' - Rien N'est Eternel (Single) Delabel France 1999 Sell This Version
724389636963 Sté Strausz' - Funk 13 album art Def Bond Feat. Sté* & Yak (2) Def Bond Feat. Sté* & Yak (2) - Funk 13(12") Delabel 724389636963 France 1999 Sell This Version
6405831 Sté Strausz' - Ma Vie / Fidèle à moi-même album art Sté Strausz' Ma Vie / Fidèle à moi-même(12") XIII BIS Records 6405831 France 2005 Sell This Version
AD 0302 Sté Strausz' - Renaissance album art Sté Strausz' Renaissance(12") AD AD 0302 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Sté Strausz' - Memory Lane album art DJ Nels Présente Sté Strausz* DJ Nels Présente Sté Strausz* - Memory Lane(File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, Smplr, 320) Not On Label (DJ Nels Self-released) none France 2012