Lee West (3)

Real Name:
Leon Pooters
Profile:
Leon Pooters made part of several Belgian rockbands as a guitarplayer and a singer: The Picknicks (1961-1964), The Jokers (6) (1959-1959), The Tramps, ...
Born: January 31, 1932 in Antwerp
Deceased: June 20, 2010 in Reet
In Groups:
[a2759674]

Artist

Lee West (3) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Lee West (3) - Easy Baby / Day By Day album art The Westonians, Lee West (3), Jack Rici The Westonians, Lee West (3), Jack Rici - Easy Baby / Day By Day (Single) Riva Records (2) Belgium 1958 Sell This Version
L 400 Lee West (3) - Venus album art Lee West (3) With The Westonians Lee West (3) With The Westonians - Venus(7", Single) Riva Records (2) L 400 Belgium 1958 Sell This Version
L 405 Lee West (3) - Saturday Night Rock album art Lee West (3) With The Westonians Lee West (3) With The Westonians - Saturday Night Rock(7", Single) Riva Records (2) L 405 Belgium 1959 Sell This Version
VB.396 Lee West (3) - The Widow In The Window / Day After Day album art Lee West (3) The Widow In The Window / Day After Day(7", Single) Vogue VB.396 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit