Robert Rocca

Real Name:
Robert Paul Joseph Canaveso
Profile:
Born july 1912, died april 1994.
French actor and chansonnier, radio and TV personnality.
Brother-in-law of Jacques Grello
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Robert Rocca
[a2760658]

Artist

Robert Rocca Discography Tracks

Albums

100.065 Robert Rocca - Mille Ans De Chronique Scandaleuse : La Chanson Satirique De Charlemagne A Charles De Gaulle album art Colette Renard, Robert Rocca, Claude Dauphin, Trio Chanteclair, Guy Breton (2) Colette Renard, Robert Rocca, Claude Dauphin, Trio Chanteclair, Guy Breton (2) - Mille Ans De Chronique Scandaleuse : La Chanson Satirique De Charlemagne A Charles De Gaulle(LP, Album) Decca 100.065 France 1968 Sell This Version
CLVLX 282 Robert Rocca - La Ruée Vers L'ordre album art Robert Rocca La Ruée Vers L'ordre(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLVLX 282 France 1968 Sell This Version
DDLX 96 Robert Rocca - Chanson Sur Rails album art Guy Breton (2), Jacques Martin, Ginette Garcin, Robert Rocca, Simone Langlois, Cathy Albert, Christian Borel Guy Breton (2), Jacques Martin, Ginette Garcin, Robert Rocca, Simone Langlois, Cathy Albert, Christian Borel - Chanson Sur Rails(LP) Disques Déesse DDLX 96 France Unknown Sell This Version
133656, FM 133.656 Robert Rocca - N°2 album art Robert Rocca N°2(10") Decca, Decca 133656, FM 133.656 France Unknown Sell This Version
B 76.435 R, B 76 435 R Robert Rocca - Le Moulin A Poivre album art Robert Rocca, Jacques Grello Robert Rocca, Jacques Grello - Le Moulin A Poivre(10", Album) Philips, Philips B 76.435 R, B 76 435 R France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.589 BE Robert Rocca - Du Poulet album art Robert Rocca Du Poulet(7", EP) Philips 432.589 BE France & Benelux 1962 Sell This Version
LD 1.218 A Robert Rocca - Robert Rocca Présente 7 Fables De Jean De La Fontaine album art Jean De La Fontaine - Robert Rocca Jean De La Fontaine - Robert Rocca - Robert Rocca Présente 7 Fables De Jean De La Fontaine(7") Lumen LD 1.218 A France Unknown Sell This Version
455.594 Robert Rocca - Optimiste N°11 album art Robert Rocca Optimiste N°11(7", EP) Decca 455.594 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6621 011 Robert Rocca - Le Club Des Amuseurs album art Les Frères Ennemis, Jacques Dufilho, Robert Lamoureux, Bernard Haller, René Cousinier, Robert Rocca, Henri Salvador, Raymond Devos, Maurice Horgues, Christian Méry, Jean Richard, Anne-Marie Carrière, Jean Rigaux Les Frères Ennemis, Jacques Dufilho, Robert Lamoureux, Bernard Haller, René Cousinier, Robert Rocca, Henri Salvador, Raymond Devos, Maurice Horgues, Christian Méry, Jean Richard, Anne-Marie Carrière, Jean Rigaux - Le Club Des Amuseurs(2xLP, Comp) Philips 6621 011 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit