Robert Cray

Real Name:
Robert William Cray
Profile:
Robert Cray (born August 1, 1953, Columbus, Georgia, United States) is an American blues guitarist and singer. A five-time Grammy Award winner, he has led his own band, as well as an acclaimed solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

50774, ALC 4743 Robert Cray - Showdown! album art Albert Collins, Robert Cray, Johnny Copeland Albert Collins, Robert Cray, Johnny Copeland - Showdown! (Album) Alligator Records, Alligator Records 50774, ALC 4743 France 1985 Sell This Version
MERH 97 Robert Cray - Strong Persuader album art Robert Cray Strong Persuader (Album) Mercury, Mercury, Hightone Records, Hightone Records MERH 97 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4882/S Robert Cray - In Concert-397 album art Gil Scott-Heron / Robert Cray Gil Scott-Heron / Robert Cray - In Concert-397(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4882/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
CDSP 8790 Robert Cray - No Minor Keys album art Blues 'N' Trouble feat. Robert Cray and Ian Stewart Blues 'N' Trouble feat. Robert Cray and Ian Stewart - No Minor Keys (Album) Universe Productions CDSP 8790 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
81730-1 Robert Cray - Who’s Been Talkin' album art Robert Cray Who’s Been Talkin' (Album) Atlantic 81730-1 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
CN 5016/S Robert Cray - In Concert-416 album art Robert Cray In Concert-416(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5016/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
CN 5269/S Robert Cray - In Concert-448 album art Robert Cray In Concert-448(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5269/S UK 1988 Sell This Version
014, RD 014 Robert Cray - The King Biscuit Flower Hour 014 album art Robert Cray The King Biscuit Flower Hour 014(LP, Transcription) DIR Radio Network, DIR Radio Network 014, RD 014 1988 Sell This Version
none Robert Cray - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Robert Cray King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1989 Sell This Version
846 652 2 Robert Cray - Midnight Stroll album art Robert Cray Midnight Stroll (Album) Mercury 846 652 2 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
CO 90-49 Robert Cray - Superstar Concert Series album art The Black Crowes / Robert Cray The Black Crowes / Robert Cray - Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One CO 90-49 US 1990 Sell This Version
Show #91-42 Robert Cray - In Concert album art Robert Cray / John Hiatt Robert Cray / John Hiatt - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Show #91-42 US 1991 Sell This Version
BUC 016 Robert Cray - Black Heart White Hand album art Robert Cray Black Heart White Hand(CD, Album) Buccaneer Records (2) BUC 016 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
512 721-1 Robert Cray - I Was Warned album art Robert Cray I Was Warned (Album) Mercury 512 721-1 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
none Robert Cray - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Robert Cray King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1992 Sell This Version
STEN 91.016 Robert Cray - Smokin' Gun album art Robert Cray Smokin' Gun(CD, Album) Stentor STEN 91.016 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PHCR-1228 Robert Cray - Shame + A Sin album art Robert Cray Shame + A Sin(CD, Album, Promo) Mercury PHCR-1228 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
526 928-4 Robert Cray - Some Rainy Morning album art Robert Cray Some Rainy Morning (Album) Mercury 526 928-4 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
sacd 1055 Robert Cray In Store Play Sampler(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Mercury sacd 1055 US 1995 Sell This Version
P2 34483 Robert Cray - Sweet Potato Pie album art Robert Cray Sweet Potato Pie (Album) Mercury P2 34483 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CD BM 16 Robert Cray - The Score album art Robert Cray The Score (Album) Charly R&B, Altaya CD BM 16 UK 1992 Sell This Version
IGOXCD 516 Z - UK/IGOXCD 516 Export Robert Cray - In Concert album art Robert Cray With Albert Collins Robert Cray With Albert Collins - In Concert(CD, Album) Indigo Recordings IGOXCD 516 Z - UK/IGOXCD 516 Export 1999 Sell This Version
RCD 10611 Robert Cray - Shoulda Been Home album art Robert Cray Shoulda Been Home (Album) Rykodisc RCD 10611 US 2001 Sell This Version
SANCD194 Robert Cray - Time Will Tell album art Robert Cray Time Will Tell (Album) Sanctuary Records SANCD194 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SANPR368 Robert Cray - Twenty album art Robert Cray Twenty(CD, Album, Promo) Sanctuary Records SANPR368 Europe 2005 Sell This Version