Jura Dolezal

Real Name:
Jiří Doležal
Profile:
Czech drummer and guitarist, born 1961 in Brno (former Czechoslovakia). Swiss resident since 1981.
Husband of Rebekka Zarkava.
In Groups:
[a2761389]

Artist

Jura Dolezal Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Jura Dolezal - Blu Dolphin album art Blu Dolphin Blu Dolphin - Blu Dolphin(Cass) Not On Label (Blu Dolphin Self-released) none Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
9744.13 Jura Dolezal - Glow Plug / Where I Came From album art Songs From Utopia Songs From Utopia - Glow Plug / Where I Came From(7") Tapir Records (2) 9744.13 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
9744.15 Jura Dolezal - Ahhh! album art Songs From Utopia Songs From Utopia - Ahhh!(LP, Album) Tapir Records (2) 9744.15 Switzerland 2018 Sell This Version