Ablepsia (2)

Ablepsia (2)

Real Name:
Alexander
Profile:
Solo night-time / forest psy-trance project from Ukraine.

Ablepsia is a solo project of Alexander Degtyar, one of the youngest music producers of psy scene in Ukraine. Was born in 1992 in a sunny city Odessa, near Black sea where and living now.

When he came to the first psy trance outdoor event in his life he fall in love with forest.

Alexander was born in 1992 in a sunny city Odessa, near the Black Sea where and living now. He was carried away by the sound of psy-trance in 2005. When he came to the first psy trance outdoor event in his life he fall in love with forest. A few years after he began to DJ, produce his own tracks and organizing parties in his town.

In 2010 he and his friends created a promo group, called Another Dimension and started making bigger parties, inviting live-acts to play. In the end of 2010 the first compilation by Another Dimension Music saw the light.

For now Alexander be the owner, founder, manager, compiler, syntaholic and knob tweaker in Another Dimension Music.
Sites:
[a2761438]

Artist

Ablepsia (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

ADMCD001 Ablepsia (2) Tabula Rasa(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Another Dimension Music (2) ADMCD001 Ukraine 2012
Ablepsia (2) Ukranian Dimension (Comp) Another Dimension Music (2) Ukraine 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit