Brittany Howard

Real Name:
Brittany A. Howard
Profile:
Brittany Howard (born October 2, 1988) is an American musician, singer, and songwriter from Alabama, known for being the lead vocalist, guitarist, and main songwriter of rock bands Alabama Shakes and Thunderbitch. She is married to Jesse Lafser.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SICP-6199 Brittany Howard - Jaime album art Brittany Howard Jaime (Album, Single) ATO Records SICP-6199 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
0882455910 Brittany Howard - Jaime (Reimagined) album art Brittany Howard Jaime (Reimagined)(LP, Album, Neo) ATO Records 0882455910 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ATO0175 Brittany Howard - It Makes No Difference album art My Morning Jacket Featuring Brittany Howard My Morning Jacket Featuring Brittany Howard - It Makes No Difference ATO Records ATO0175 US 2012 Sell This Version
TMR 201 Brittany Howard - I Wonder album art Brittany Howard & Ruby Amanfu Brittany Howard & Ruby Amanfu - I Wonder (Single) Third Man Records TMR 201 US 2013 Sell This Version
ATO0508 Brittany Howard - Stay High b/w History Repeats album art Brittany Howard Stay High b/w History Repeats(7", Promo, Whi) ATO Records ATO0508 US 2019 Sell This Version
ATO0525 Brittany Howard - Live at Sound Emporium album art Brittany Howard Live at Sound Emporium(12", EP, Ltd, Mar) ATO Records ATO0525 US 2020 Sell This Version