Lee "Lasses" White

Real Name:
Lee Roy "Lasses" White
Profile:
Born: 1885, Died: 16 December 1949. He had a long career in minstrel, tent, and vaudeville shows, radio, and in B-movie Westerns as a sidekick and character actor. He was a singing sidekick of Jimmy Wakely from 1944 to 1947.
Variations:
[a2762235]

Artist

Lee "Lasses" White Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

A3871 Lasses White And Company* Lasses White Minstrels Plantation Scene / Lasses White Minstrels Levee Scene(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3871 US 1923 Sell This Version
A3918 Lasses White* / Al Bernard Lasses White* / Al Bernard - Sweet Mamma, Tree Top Tall / Parson Jenkins(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3918 US 1923 Sell This Version
B-6197 Lasses* And Honey* Lasses* And Honey* - Galloping Dominoes / Going To The Ball(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-6197 US 1935 Sell This Version