Izumi Yukimura

Real Name:
朝比奈 知子 / Tomoko Asahina
Profile:
Stage name 雪村 いづみ (Izumi Yukimura)
A Japanese female singer, actress, painter born in Tokyo on March 20, 1937.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2763083]

Artist

Albums

Izumi Yukimura - Super Generation  album art Izumi Yukimura + Ryoichi Hattori + Caramel Mama Izumi Yukimura + Ryoichi Hattori + Caramel Mama - Super Generation (Album) Not On Label Japan 1974 Sell This Version
25AH 554 Izumi Yukimura - Sepia Memory album art Izumi Yukimura Sepia Memory(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 25AH 554 Japan 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EV - 2001 Izumi Yukimura - Izumi Yukimura album art Izumi Yukimura Izumi Yukimura(7", EP) Victor EV - 2001 Japan 1953 Sell This Version
VS-617 Izumi Yukimura - 江梨子 / 初恋の湖 album art 橋 幸夫* / 雪村いづみ* 橋 幸夫* / 雪村いづみ* - 江梨子 / 初恋の湖(7", Single) Victor VS-617 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SPV-31 Izumi Yukimura - 踊りあかそう / シ・ウミー album art 雪村いづみ* 踊りあかそう / シ・ウミー(7", Single) Victor SPV-31 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
A-5207 Izumi Yukimura - チャチャチャは素晴らしい = Milagros Del Cha Cha Cha / セブンティーン = Seventeen album art 雪村いづみ* チャチャチャは素晴らしい = Milagros Del Cha Cha Cha / セブンティーン = Seventeen(Shellac, 10") Victor A-5207 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SV-2050 Izumi Yukimura - おんなの街 album art I. Yukimura* = 雪村いづみ* I. Yukimura* = 雪村いづみ* - おんなの街(7") Victor SV-2050 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
JET-2027, VIR-1016 Izumi Yukimura - 涙 Namida album art 雪村いづみ* 涙 Namida(7", Single) Victor World Group, Victor World Group JET-2027, VIR-1016 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SJX-25030 Izumi Yukimura - 全曲集 album art 雪村いづみ* 全曲集(LP, Comp) Victor SJX-25030 Japan 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit