Argy

Real Name:
Αργύριος Θεοφίλης (Argyris Theofilis)
Profile:
Greek producer and DJ with a unique personality and talent who managed to establish a solid name in the international scene since his debut album in 2005.
Argyris was born in Greek island Rhodes in 1985. After having finished high school, he decided to move to London, in 2004, in order to make his studies. Since his very first EP in 2005, Argy made an impressive new entry into the upper ranks of electronic music scene with the massive hit "Love Dose" on Poker Flat Recordings.
Since then, things got in a row for Argy, who has released eclectic and innovative sounded EPs on respected labels, like Cocoon Recordings & Objektivity, as well as unique remixes on several labels like Ibadan & Defected.
In the beginning of 2009, the Greek producer, currently based in Berlin, founded his own label These Days.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Argy

Albums

Poker Flat LP21, PFRLP21 Argy - Focus On Argy album art Argy Focus On Argy (Album) Poker Flat Recordings Poker Flat LP21, PFRLP21 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
CP 009 Argy - Cavo Paradiso Mykonos 09 - The Master Sessions album art Argy & Luca Bacchetti Argy & Luca Bacchetti - Cavo Paradiso Mykonos 09 - The Master Sessions(2xCD, Mixed) Nickmar Productions CP 009 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
IRC 108-2 Argy - Fundamentals album art Argy Fundamentals (Album) Ibadan IRC 108-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
RA.EX087 Argy - RA.EX087 Argy album art Argy RA.EX087 Argy(File, MP3, 320) Resident Advisor RA.EX087 UK 2012

Singles & EPs

PFR 60 Argy - Love Dose album art Argy Love Dose Poker Flat Recordings PFR 60 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
musik 051 Argy - Sub But Still Nutty album art Argy Sub But Still Nutty(12") Raum...musik musik 051 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
PFR 67 Argy - Night Ritual E.P. album art Argy Night Ritual E.P. (EP) Poker Flat Recordings PFR 67 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
PFR 74 Argy - La Pasion album art Argy La Pasion Poker Flat Recordings PFR 74 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
COR12"036 Argy - Unreliable Virgin album art Argy Unreliable Virgin Cocoon Recordings COR12"036 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
lds03 Argy - 1985 album art Argy 1985(12") liebe*detail spezial lds03 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
TD-01 Argy - Day One album art Argy Day One These Days TD-01 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
TD-02 Argy - Day Two album art Argy & TMB* / DJ Duke Argy & TMB* / DJ Duke - Day Two (EP) These Days TD-02 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
OBJ011 Argy - Debbie Downer album art Argy & The Martinez Brothers Argy & The Martinez Brothers - Debbie Downer Objektivity OBJ011 US 2009 Sell This Version
TD-04 Argy - What Time Is It? / Let Me Out album art Argy What Time Is It? / Let Me Out(12") These Days TD-04 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
TD-05 Argy - Universal Conciousness 1.1 album art Argy / Alexander Ross (2) Argy / Alexander Ross (2) - Universal Conciousness 1.1(12") These Days TD-05 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
irc102 Argy - Thick & Thin album art Argy, Jerome Sydenham & DJ Said Argy, Jerome Sydenham & DJ Said - Thick & Thin(12") Ibadan irc102 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
PERMVAC 083-1 Argy - Reminiscence EP album art Argy Reminiscence EP (EP) Permanent Vacation PERMVAC 083-1 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
VER072 Argy - Daze To Come album art Argy Daze To Come (EP) Versatile Records VER072 France 2011 Sell This Version
Cadenza 64 Argy - Ethiopia's Rise / Bimbam album art Argy / Lee Van Dowski Argy / Lee Van Dowski - Ethiopia's Rise / Bimbam Cadenza Cadenza 64 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
irc111 Argy - Upon Ourselves album art Argy Feat. Bajka Argy Feat. Bajka - Upon Ourselves(12") Ibadan irc111 US 2012 Sell This Version
memento 015 Argy - Eternal Moment album art Argy & Alex Picone* Argy & Alex Picone* - Eternal Moment(12") Memento Records memento 015 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
TD-13 Argy - Don't Need To Practice EP album art Argy Don't Need To Practice EP(12", EP) These Days TD-13 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Beddigi67 Argy - Belen / Alfredo album art Argy Belen / Alfredo(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bedrock Records Beddigi67 UK 2015
CH017 Argy - The Numbers EP album art Argy The Numbers EP(12", EP) Cuttin' Headz CH017 US 2018 Sell This Version
CRM206 Argy - Worthless EP album art Argy Worthless EP(12", EP) Crosstown Rebels CRM206 UK 2018 Sell This Version