Nancy Wilson (2)

Real Name:
Nancy Lamoureux Wilson
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, actress and producer, born March 16, 1954 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Nancy Wilson joined her sister Ann to form rock group Heart in the 70's. She has recorded solo LP's and formed in the 90's, always with her sister, a more pop oriented group called The Lovemongers. She was married to film director Cameron Crowe (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EK 69837 Nancy Wilson (2) - Live At McCabes Guitar Shop album art Nancy Wilson (2) Live At McCabes Guitar Shop (Album) Epic EK 69837 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Nancy Wilson (2) - Live At McCabes Guitar Shop album art Nancy Wilson (2) Live At McCabes Guitar Shop(CD, Album) Epic none US 1999 Sell This Version
82876 73692-2 Nancy Wilson (2) - Elizabethtown album art Nancy Wilson (2) Elizabethtown (Album) RCA Victor, Vinyl Films 82876 73692-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Nancy Wilson (2) - Baby Guitars album art Nancy Wilson (2) Baby Guitars(CD, Album, On ) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Nancy Wilson (2) - Undercover Guitar album art Julie Bergman (2) And Nancy Wilson (2) Julie Bergman (2) And Nancy Wilson (2) - Undercover Guitar(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

31-68678, ZSS 68678 Nancy Wilson (2) - All For Love / Taste The Pain album art Nancy Wilson (2) / Red Hot Chili Peppers Nancy Wilson (2) / Red Hot Chili Peppers - All For Love / Taste The Pain (Single) WTG Records, WTG Records 31-68678, ZSS 68678 US 1989 Sell This Version
PSK 1511 Nancy Wilson (2) - All For Love  album art Nancy Wilson (2) All For Love (CD, Single, Promo) WTG Records PSK 1511 US 1989 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Nancy Wilson (2) - Vanilla Sky Original Score album art Nancy Wilson (2) Vanilla Sky Original Score(CD, Ltd, Promo) Paramount Pictures none USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version