Real Name:
Nancy Lamoureux Wilson
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, actress and producer, born March 16, 1954 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Nancy Wilson joined her sister Ann to form rock group Heart in the 70's. She has recorded solo LP's and formed in the 90's, always with her sister, a more pop oriented group called The Lovemongers. She was married to film director Cameron Crowe (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Nancy Wilson (2) - For Our Children album art Various Autumn To May Various - For Our Children (Comp) Walt Disney Music Company Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - A Very Special Christmas 2 album art Various Blue Christmas Various - A Very Special Christmas 2 (Album, Comp) A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Jerry Maguire - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Sandy and 3 more… Various - Jerry Maguire - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Epic Soundtrax, Epic Soundtrax, Epic Soundtrax Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Home Alive -  The Art Of Self Defense album art Various Momma Why Various - Home Alive - The Art Of Self Defense (Comp) Epic Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Almost Famous (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Fever Dog and 1 more… Various - Almost Famous (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Dreamworks Records Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
none Nancy Wilson (2) - Extraits de la BOF "Presque Célèbre"   Almost Famous album art Various Fever Dog Various - Extraits de la BOF "Presque Célèbre" Almost Famous(CD, MiniAlbum, Comp, Promo) Dreamworks Records, Polydor none US 2000 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Music From Vanilla Sky album art Various I Fall Apart Various - Music From Vanilla Sky (Comp) Reprise Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
48109-4 Nancy Wilson (2) - Music From Vanilla Sky album art Various I Fall Apart Various - Music From Vanilla Sky(Cass, Comp) Reprise Records 48109-4 Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
EMPIRECD 0201 Nancy Wilson (2) - Empire Elite - The Best Of The Best Modern Soundtracks album art Various Fever Dog Various - Empire Elite - The Best Of The Best Modern Soundtracks(CD, Comp, Promo) Upfront, Empire Magazine EMPIRECD 0201 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Dog & Butterfly album art Heart A Little Bit Heart - Dog & Butterfly (Album) Epic, Legacy, Epic, Legacy UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Little Queen album art Heart Stairway To Heaven Heart - Little Queen (Album) Epic, Legacy US 2004 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Jupiters Darling album art Heart Heart - Jupiters Darling (Album) Sovereign Artists Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Bebe Le Strange album art Heart Heart - Bebe Le Strange (Album) Epic, Legacy US 2004 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Elizabethtown (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various 60B (Etown Theme) Various - Elizabethtown (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) RCA, Vinyl Films Japan 2005 Sell This Version
82876 73692-2 Nancy Wilson (2) - Elizabethtown album art Nancy Wilson (2) Nancy Wilson (2) - Elizabethtown(CD, Album) RCA Victor, Vinyl Films 82876 73692-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - The L Word - The Second Season (Music From The Showtime Original Series) album art Various No Other Love Various - The L Word - The Second Season (Music From The Showtime Original Series) (Comp) Tommy Boy Silver Label, Showtime (10) Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
82876 71411-2 Nancy Wilson (2) - Elizabethtown (Songs From The Brown Hotel) album art Various Same In Any Lingo Various - Elizabethtown (Songs From The Brown Hotel)(CD, MiniAlbum, Comp, Copy Prot.) RCA, BMG, Vinyl Films 82876 71411-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Elizabethtown - Music From The Motion Picture - Vol. 2 album art Various River Road Various - Elizabethtown - Music From The Motion Picture - Vol. 2 (Comp) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Dreamboat Annie Live album art Heart Heart - Dreamboat Annie Live (Album) Eagle Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Nancy Wilson (2) - Baby Guitars album art Nancy Wilson (2) Nancy Wilson (2) - Baby Guitars(CD, Album, On ) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
8869193736251 Nancy Wilson (2) - Strange Euphoria album art Heart Heart - Strange Euphoria(3xCD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + Box) Epic, Legacy 8869193736251 US 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-28530 Nancy Wilson (2) - Music From Vanilla Sky album art Various I Fall Apart Various - Music From Vanilla Sky(CD, Comp) Reprise Records WPCR-28530 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Beautiful Broken album art Heart Heart - Beautiful Broken (Album) Concord Records Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Nancy Wilson (2) - Undercover Guitar album art Julie Bergman (2) And Nancy Wilson (2) Julie Bergman (2) And Nancy Wilson (2) - Undercover Guitar(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit