M. S. Wilson

Real Name:
Nancy Lamoureux Wilson
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, actress and producer, born March 16, 1954 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Nancy Wilson joined her sister Ann to form rock group Heart in the 70's. She has recorded solo LP's and formed in the 90's, always with her sister, a more pop oriented group called The Lovemongers. She was married to film director Cameron Crowe (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Y1T 162 Nancy Wilson (2) -  The Cannonball Adderley Quintet "In Person" With Special Guest Stars Lou Rawls and Nancy Wilson album art Cannonball Adderley, Nat Adderley, Joe Zawinul, Victor Gaskin, Roy McCurdy, Nancy Wilson (2), Lou Rawls Cannonball Adderley, Nat Adderley, Joe Zawinul, Victor Gaskin, Roy McCurdy, Nancy Wilson (2), Lou Rawls - The Cannonball Adderley Quintet "In Person" With Special Guest Stars Lou Rawls and Nancy Wilson(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Tape Y1T 162 US 1970 Sell This Version
SL-6736 Various Make The World Go Away Encore 72 - The New Country-Pop Favorites(LP) Capitol Special Markets SL-6736 US 1972 Sell This Version
1C 006-30 517 Nancy Wilson (2) - Goodbye My Sweet Little Lady / Rot, Grün Und Blau album art Sal Briggs Rot, Grün Und Blau (as N. Wilson) Goodbye My Sweet Little Lady / Rot, Grün Und Blau(7", Single) Columbia 1C 006-30 517 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Dreamboat Annie album art Heart Dreamboat Annie Dreamboat Annie (Single) Mushroom Records (5) Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Dreamboat Annie album art Heart Dreamboat Annie (Album, MiniAlbum) Mushroom Records (5) Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Crazy On You album art Heart Crazy On You (Single) Mushroom Records (5) US 1975 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Magic Man album art Heart Magic Man Magic Man (Single) EMI Japan 1975 Sell This Version
1001A Nancy Wilson (2) - Morning album art Bordersong It's Time Again Morning(LP, Album) Real Good Records (2) 1001A Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - (Love Me Like Music) I'll Be Your Song album art Heart Featuring Ann Wilson (Love Me Like Music) I'll Be Your Song Heart Featuring Ann Wilson - (Love Me Like Music) I'll Be Your Song Mushroom Records (5) USA & Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Mind Bender album art Various Crazy On You (as N. Wilson) Mind Bender (Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Magazine album art Heart Magazine (Album) Mushroom Records (5) Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Barracuda album art Heart Cry To Me (as N. Wilson) and 1 more… Barracuda (Single) Portrait Costa Rica 1977 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Little Queen album art Heart Little Queen (as N. Wilson) and 1 more… Little Queen (Single) Portrait US 1977 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Kick It Out album art Heart Dream Of The Archer (as N. Wilson) Kick It Out (Single) Portrait Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Little Queen album art Heart Little Queen (Album, MiniAlbum) Portrait Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Heartless / Here Song album art Heart Heartless Heartless / Here Song (Single) Arista Germany 1977 Sell This Version
NX 2 Nancy Wilson (2) - Alle 14 Favoriet! album art Various Crazy On You Alle 14 Favoriet!(LP, Comp) Negram NX 2 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - California Jam 2 album art Various Love Alive (as N. Wilson) California Jam 2 (Album) Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Dog & Butterfly album art Heart Dog & Butterfly (Single) Portrait US 1978 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Straight On album art Heart Straight On (Single) Portrait Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
ELPS 3946 Nancy Wilson (2) - Classic Rich Vol. 2 album art Charlie Rich Rendezvous (as N. Wilson) Classic Rich Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Epic ELPS 3946 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Dog & Butterfly album art Heart Dog & Butterfly (Album) Portrait Hong Kong 1978 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Without You album art Heart Here Song (as Ann And Nancy Wilson) Without You (Single) Mushroom Records (5) US 1978 Sell This Version
306.3066 Nancy Wilson (2) - 20 Disco-Hits Non Stop album art Unknown Artist Barracuda (as N. Wilson) 20 Disco-Hits Non Stop(LP, Comp) Premier (2) 306.3066 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) - Magazine album art Heart Magazine (Single) Mushroom Records (5) UK 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit