Nancy Wilson (2)

Real Name:
Nancy Lamoureux Wilson
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, actress and producer, born March 16, 1954 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Nancy Wilson joined her sister Ann to form rock group Heart in the 70's. She has recorded solo LP's and formed in the 90's, always with her sister, a more pop oriented group called The Lovemongers. She was married to film director Cameron Crowe (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Y1T 162 Cannonball Adderley, Nat Adderley, Joe Zawinul, Victor Gaskin, Roy McCurdy, Nancy Wilson (2), Lou Rawls Cannonball Adderley, Nat Adderley, Joe Zawinul, Victor Gaskin, Roy McCurdy, Nancy Wilson (2), Lou Rawls - The Cannonball Adderley Quintet "In Person" With Special Guest Stars Lou Rawls and Nancy Wilson(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Tape Y1T 162 US 1970 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) Live At McCabes Guitar Shop (Album) Epic US 1999 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson (2) Elizabethtown (Album) RCA Victor, Vinyl Films US 2005 Sell This Version
none Nancy Wilson (2) Baby Guitars(CD, Album, On ) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Julie Bergman (2) And Nancy Wilson (2) Julie Bergman (2) And Nancy Wilson (2) - Undercover Guitar(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nancy Wilson (2) / Red Hot Chili Peppers Nancy Wilson (2) / Red Hot Chili Peppers - All For Love / Taste The Pain (Single) WTG Records, WTG Records US 1989 Sell This Version
DISP 000107 Nancy Wilson (2) All For Love (CD, Single, Promo) WTG Records DISP 000107 US 1989 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Nancy Wilson (2) Vanilla Sky Original Score(CD, Ltd, Promo) Paramount Pictures none USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit