Jimmy Bowen

Real Name:
James Albert Bowen
Profile:
American producer, rockabilly musician, & songwriter.
Born November 30, 1937 in Santa Rita, New Mexico.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

R-25004 Jimmy Bowen - Jimmy Bowen album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - Jimmy Bowen (Album) Roulette R-25004 US 1957 Sell This Version
R-25048 Jimmy Bowen - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen album art Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen (Album) Roulette R-25048 South Africa 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G80W Jimmy Bowen - Party Doll / I'm Stickin' With You album art Buddy Knox With The Orchids* / Jim Bowen* With The Orchids* Buddy Knox With The Orchids* / Jim Bowen* With The Orchids* - Party Doll / I'm Stickin' With You (Single) Triple-D G80W US 1956 Sell This Version
EPR-1-302, EPR1-302 Jimmy Bowen - I'm Stickin' With You album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - I'm Stickin' With You (EP) Roulette, Roulette EPR-1-302, EPR1-302 US 1957 Sell This Version
R-4001 Jimmy Bowen - I'm Stickin' With You album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - I'm Stickin' With You (Single) Roulette R-4001 US 1957 Sell This Version
R-4010 Jimmy Bowen - Warm Up To Me Baby album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - Warm Up To Me Baby (Single) Roulette R-4010 US 1957 Sell This Version
DB. 4027 Jimmy Bowen - Cross Over / It's Shameful album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - Cross Over / It's Shameful (Single) Roulette DB. 4027 UK 1957 Sell This Version
R-4017 Jimmy Bowen - Don't Tell Me Your Troubles album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - Don't Tell Me Your Troubles(7", Single) Roulette R-4017 US 1957 Sell This Version
SXP 3016 Jimmy Bowen - I'm Stickin' With You album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - I'm Stickin' With You(7", EP) Sonet SXP 3016 Denmark 1957 Sell This Version
R-4122 Jimmy Bowen - Always Faithful / Wish I Were Tied To You album art Jimmy Bowen With Hugo Peretti & His Orch.* Jimmy Bowen With Hugo Peretti & His Orch.* - Always Faithful / Wish I Were Tied To You (Single) Roulette R-4122 US 1958 Sell This Version
R-4102 Jimmy Bowen - My Kind Of Woman album art Jimmy Bowen My Kind Of Woman (Single) Roulette R-4102 US 1958 Sell This Version
SEG 7757 Jimmy Bowen - Meet Jimmy Bowen album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - Meet Jimmy Bowen(7", EP) Columbia SEG 7757 UK 1958 Sell This Version
R-4175 Jimmy Bowen - Walkin' On Air / You're Just Wasting Your Time album art Jimmy Bowen With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* Jimmy Bowen With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* - Walkin' On Air / You're Just Wasting Your Time (Single) Roulette R-4175 US 1959 Sell This Version
SXP 3040 Jimmy Bowen - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen album art Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen(7", EP) Sonet SXP 3040 Denmark 1959 Sell This Version
T 7105 Jimmy Bowen - Oh Yeah! Oh Yeah! Mm Mm album art Jimmy Bowen Oh Yeah! Oh Yeah! Mm Mm (Single) Roulette T 7105 Scandinavia 1960 Sell This Version
5005 Jimmy Bowen - It's Against The Law / Teenage Dreamworld album art Jimmy Bowen It's Against The Law / Teenage Dreamworld (Single) Capehart 5005 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-1085 Jimmy Bowen - Somebody To Love / Don't Drop It album art Jimmy Bowen Somebody To Love / Don't Drop It(7") Crest 45-1085 US 1961 Sell This Version
0264 Jimmy Bowen - The Big Bus album art Jimmy Bowen The Big Bus Reprise Records 0264 US 1964 Sell This Version
R 23043 Jimmy Bowen - The Golden Eagle / Spanish Cricket album art Jimmy Bowen The Golden Eagle / Spanish Cricket (Single) Reprise Records R 23043 UK 1965 Sell This Version
7N 25711 Jimmy Bowen - You Talk Too Much / I'm Stickin' With You album art Joe Jones (2) / Jimmy Bowen Joe Jones (2) / Jimmy Bowen - You Talk Too Much / I'm Stickin' With You (Single) Pye International 7N 25711 UK 1974 Sell This Version
GG-14 Jimmy Bowen - I'm Stickin' With You / Warm Up To Me Baby album art Jimmy Bowen I'm Stickin' With You / Warm Up To Me Baby Roulette GG-14 US 1983 Sell This Version
76316 Jimmy Bowen - By The Light Of The Silvery Moon / The Two Step album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - By The Light Of The Silvery Moon / The Two Step (Single) Apex (3) 76316 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
COL 0241 Jimmy Bowen - I'm Sticking With You / Rock Your Little Baby To Sleep album art Jimmy Bowen / Buddy Knox Jimmy Bowen / Buddy Knox - I'm Sticking With You / Rock Your Little Baby To Sleep(7") Collectables COL 0241 US Unknown Sell This Version
PC 1076 Jimmy Bowen - Kansas City \ I'm Stickin' With You album art Wilbert Harrison, Jimmy Bowen Wilbert Harrison, Jimmy Bowen - Kansas City \ I'm Stickin' With You(7", Single) Polydor PC 1076 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
T 7030 Jimmy Bowen - Can She Kiss / I'm Keeping You album art Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids Jimmy Bowen With The Rhythm Orchids - Can She Kiss / I'm Keeping You(7", Single) Sonet T 7030 Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version