Cy Coleman

Real Name:
Seymour Kaufman
Profile:
Cy Coleman (born June 14, 1929, New York City, New York, USA - died November 18, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American composer, songwriter, and jazz pianist. He was inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1981.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CELP 402, CELP-402 Cy Coleman - Cy Coleman album art Cy Coleman Cy Coleman (Album) Seeco CELP 402, CELP-402 US 1958 Sell This Version
WP 6102 Cy Coleman - Cool Coleman album art Cy Coleman Cool Coleman (Album) Westminster WP 6102 US 1958 Sell This Version
WST 15038 Cy Coleman - Flower Drum Song album art Cy Coleman Flower Drum Song(LP) Westminster WST 15038 US 1958 Sell This Version
LSO-1060, LSO 1060 Cy Coleman - Wildcat (Original Broadway Cast) album art Cy Coleman Lyrics By Carolyn Leigh / Starring Lucille Ball Also Starring Keith Andes (2) Presented By Michael Kidd And N. Richard Nash Cy Coleman Lyrics By Carolyn Leigh / Starring Lucille Ball Also Starring Keith Andes (2) Presented By Michael Kidd And N. Richard Nash - Wildcat (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSO-1060, LSO 1060 US 1961 Sell This Version
IND-GBM-502A, GMB-502A Cy Coleman - Plays His Own Compositions From Wildcat album art Cy Coleman Plays His Own Compositions From Wildcat(LP, Mono) Indigo Records (4), Indigo Records (4) IND-GBM-502A, GMB-502A US 1961 Sell This Version
ST-1740 Cy Coleman - Broadway Pianorama album art Cy Coleman Broadway Pianorama Capitol Records ST-1740 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
ST 1952 Cy Coleman - Piano Witchcraft album art Cy Coleman Piano Witchcraft (Album) Capitol Records ST 1952 UK 1963 Sell This Version
AS 49 ST Cy Coleman - The Troublemaker (Original Sound Track From The Janus Films Presentation) album art Cy Coleman The Troublemaker (Original Sound Track From The Janus Films Presentation) (Album) Äva Records AS 49 ST US 1964 Sell This Version
T 2355 Cy Coleman - The Art Of Love album art Cy Coleman The Art Of Love (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 2355 US 1965 Sell This Version
70035 Cy Coleman - Sweet Charity (Original London Cast) album art Juliet Prowse, Cy Coleman, Dorothy Fields Juliet Prowse, Cy Coleman, Dorothy Fields - Sweet Charity (Original London Cast) (Album) CBS 70035 UK 1967 Sell This Version
E4502 Cy Coleman - The Ages Of Rock album art Cy Coleman The Ages Of Rock (Album) MGM Records E4502 US 1968 Sell This Version
840 276 BY Cy Coleman - Sweet Charity (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Cy Coleman Sweet Charity (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Philips 840 276 BY Scandinavia 1969 Sell This Version
BUD M 89506 Cy Coleman - Seesaw (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Cy Coleman, Michele Lee, Ken Howard (5) Cy Coleman, Michele Lee, Ken Howard (5) - Seesaw (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Buddah Records BUD M 89506 US 1973 Sell This Version
APL1-1252 Cy Coleman - The Party's On Me album art Cy Coleman The Party's On Me (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1252 Israel 1976 Sell This Version
SD 19107 Cy Coleman - I Love My Wife album art Cy Coleman, Michael Stewart (7) Cy Coleman, Michael Stewart (7) - I Love My Wife (Album) Atlantic SD 19107 US 1977 Sell This Version
JS 35330, 35330 Cy Coleman - On The Twentieth Century (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Cy Coleman , Lyrics By Betty Comden And Adolph Green / Featuring Madeline Kahn, John Cullum, Imogene Coca Cy Coleman , Lyrics By Betty Comden And Adolph Green / Featuring Madeline Kahn, John Cullum, Imogene Coca - On The Twentieth Century (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks JS 35330, 35330 US 1978 Sell This Version
L 37934 Cy Coleman - I Love My Wife album art Cy Coleman, Michael Stewart (7) Cy Coleman, Michael Stewart (7) - I Love My Wife(LP, Album) Festival Records L 37934 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
SL-5205 Cy Coleman - Comin' Home album art Cy Coleman Comin' Home (Album) DRG Records SL-5205 USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
6819.207 Cy Coleman - Mike Burstyn In Barnum album art Cy Coleman, Michael Stewart (7) Cy Coleman, Michael Stewart (7) - Mike Burstyn In Barnum Joop van den Ende 6819.207 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
C - 3360590, CT 46067 Cy Coleman - City Of Angels (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art "City Of Angels" Original Broadway Cast, Cy Coleman, David Zippel, Larry Gelbart "City Of Angels" Original Broadway Cast, Cy Coleman, David Zippel, Larry Gelbart - City Of Angels (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) CBS, Columbia C - 3360590, CT 46067 Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
CK 48606 Cy Coleman - The Will Rogers Follies (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Keith Carradine / Cy Coleman, Betty Comden And Adolph Green Keith Carradine / Cy Coleman, Betty Comden And Adolph Green - The Will Rogers Follies (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Columbia CK 48606 US 1991 Sell This Version
CAST CD34 Cy Coleman - City Of Angels (Original London Cast Recording) album art Cy Coleman, David Zippel Cy Coleman, David Zippel - City Of Angels (Original London Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor CAST CD34 UK 1993 Sell This Version
OCR CD6034 Cy Coleman - City of Angels (Original London Cast Recording) album art Cy Coleman, David Zippel Cy Coleman, David Zippel - City of Angels (Original London Cast Recording)(CD, Album, RE) First Night Records OCR CD6034 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PS 017 CD Cy Coleman - Cy Coleman album art Cy Coleman Cy Coleman(CD, Album, RE) P&S Records PS 017 CD Spain 1996 Sell This Version
SK 63312 Cy Coleman - The Life: The New Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Cy Coleman The Life: The New Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Sony Classical SK 63312 Europe 1997 Sell This Version