Chita Rivera

Real Name:
Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero
Profile:
American actress, dancer and singer, born 23 January 1933 in Washington, D.C., USA. She was married to Tony Mordente from 1957 to 1966 (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BBL.7277, B07362L Chita Rivera - West Side Story album art Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Carol Lawrence, Larry Kert, Chita Rivera, Art Smith* Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Carol Lawrence, Larry Kert, Chita Rivera, Art Smith* - West Side Story (Album) Columbia Masterworks BBL.7277, B07362L UK 1957 Sell This Version
KOS 2525 Chita Rivera - Bye Bye Birdie album art Charles Strouse / Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) / Original Broadway Cast* With Chita Rivera, Dick Van Dyke (2) And Kay Medford Presented By Edward Padula Charles Strouse / Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) / Original Broadway Cast* With Chita Rivera, Dick Van Dyke (2) And Kay Medford Presented By Edward Padula - Bye Bye Birdie (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOS 2525 US 1960 Sell This Version
SCLP 9258 Chita Rivera - And Now I Sing! album art Chita Rivera With Joe Cain And His Orchestra* Chita Rivera With Joe Cain And His Orchestra* - And Now I Sing! (Album) Seeco SCLP 9258 US 1961 Sell This Version
BBL 7529 Chita Rivera - Chita! album art Chita Rivera Chita! (Album) Philips BBL 7529 UK 1962 Sell This Version
BP 1007 Chita Rivera - Zenda album art Alfred Drake, Chita Rivera Alfred Drake, Chita Rivera - Zenda Blue Pear Records BP 1007 US 1963 Sell This Version
KOL 6300 Chita Rivera - Bajour album art Chita Rivera, Nancy Dussault, Herschel Bernardi Chita Rivera, Nancy Dussault, Herschel Bernardi - Bajour (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOL 6300 US 1964 Sell This Version
AL 9005 Chita Rivera - Chicago (A Musical Vaudeville) album art John Kander, Fred Ebb - Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach John Kander, Fred Ebb - Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach - Chicago (A Musical Vaudeville) (Album) Arista AL 9005 US 1975 Sell This Version
OC 8132 Chita Rivera - Bring Back Birdie album art Chita Rivera, Donald O'Connor Chita Rivera, Donald O'Connor - Bring Back Birdie Original Cast Records OC 8132 US 1981 Sell This Version
422 823125-1 Chita Rivera - The Rink (Original Broadway Cast) album art Chita Rivera, Liza Minnelli Chita Rivera, Liza Minnelli - The Rink (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Polydor, Polydor 422 823125-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
09026-61579-2 Chita Rivera - Kiss Of The Spider Woman: The Musical - Original Cast Recording album art John Kander, Fred Ebb, Chita Rivera, Brent Carver, Anthony Crivello John Kander, Fred Ebb, Chita Rivera, Brent Carver, Anthony Crivello - Kiss Of The Spider Woman: The Musical - Original Cast Recording (Album) RCA Victor 09026-61579-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
YSL 566473 Chita Rivera - And Now I Swing album art Chita Rivera And Now I Swing(CD, Album) Yellow Sound Label YSL 566473 US 2009 Sell This Version
BRYSL-CD02 Chita Rivera - The Visit: A New Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Chita Rivera, Roger Rees Chita Rivera, Roger Rees - The Visit: A New Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Broadway Records (9), Yellow Sound Label BRYSL-CD02 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

427 485 BE, BBE 12473 Chita Rivera - Bye Bye Birdie No. 2 (Excerpts From...) album art Chita Rivera, Peter Marshall (3), Marty Wilde Chita Rivera, Peter Marshall (3), Marty Wilde - Bye Bye Birdie No. 2 (Excerpts From...)(7", EP) Philips, Philips 427 485 BE, BBE 12473 UK 1961 Sell This Version
BBE 12475, 427 487 BE Chita Rivera - Excerpts From Bye Bye Birdie No 4 album art Chita Rivera, Peter Marshall (3) Chita Rivera, Peter Marshall (3) - Excerpts From Bye Bye Birdie No 4(7", EP) Philips, Philips BBE 12475, 427 487 BE UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-16993 Chita Rivera - Raining In My Heart / Emptiness album art Chita Rivera Raining In My Heart / Emptiness (Single) Dot Records 45-16993 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-16775 Chita Rivera Come On Back(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16775 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

82876-88402-2 Chita Rivera - Legends Of Broadway album art Chita Rivera Legends Of Broadway(CD, Album, Comp) Masterworks Broadway 82876-88402-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
STAGE 9032 Chita Rivera - Chita / And Now I Sing album art Chita Rivera Chita / And Now I Sing(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Stage Door Records STAGE 9032 UK 2013 Sell This Version