Ferdy Baumgart

Ferdy Baumgart

Real Name:
Wieslaw Ferdinand "Ferdy" Baumgart
Profile:
Ferdy Baumgart Wieslaw Ferdinand "Ferdy" Baumgart, 56, passed away Tuesday June 6, 2006 at a local hospital. He was born on May 5, 1950 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany to Fryderyk and Javina Baumgart. He married Shirley D. Davis on November 12, 1977. She survives. He worked for IBM for 23 years and was currently employed as a Field Manager for Sears Home Improvement Products. He was a musician performing with the BopDaddies in Topeka. He was a member of the Kaw Valley Amature Radio Club and the National Fishing Lures Collectors Club. Additional survivors include his mother Javina Baumgart, Topeka, one brother Waldeman Baumgart and wife Kara, Peaceful Valley, Colo. He was preceded in death by his father Fryderyk and brother George Baumgart. Memorial services are pending. Memorial contributions to charity of donors choice or Helping Hands Animal Shelter.
Published in the Topeka Capital-Journal on 6/8/2006.
In Groups:
[a2764970]

Artist

Ferdy Baumgart Discography

Vocals

COL-0655 The Morning Dew* The Morning Dew* - Second Album(CD, Album) Collectables COL-0655 US 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

COL-0655 The Morning Dew* The Morning Dew* - Second Album(CD, Album) Collectables COL-0655 US 1995 Sell This Version
CICD-1970 Morning Dew (2) Morning Dew (2) - At Last 1968-1970(CD, Album, RE) Cicadelic Records CICD-1970 US 2009 Sell This Version
LION LP-166 Morning Dew (2) Morning Dew (2) - The Morning Dew(2xLP, Comp, Ltd) Lion Productions LION LP-166 US 2016 Sell This Version

Technical

Kansas (2) Kansas (2) - Leftoverture (Album) Kirshner US 1976 Sell This Version