Owen Bradley

Real Name:
William Owen Bradley
Profile:
American country/rockabilly musician, record producer and brother of Harold Bradley. He was born October 21, 1915 in Westmoreland, Tennessee and died January 7, 1998.
He created and operated with his brother the following recording studios (commonly known as The Bradley Barn or the Quonset Hut): Bradley Film & Recording Studios, Bradley Recording Studios, Bradley's Barn
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CRL 56012 Owen Bradley - Christmas Time album art Owen Bradley Christmas Time(10", Album) Coral CRL 56012 US 1950 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley -  Organ And Chimes album art Owen Bradley Organ And Chimes (Album) Coral Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - Bandstand Hop album art Jack Pleis And Owen Bradley Jack Pleis And Owen Bradley - Bandstand Hop (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - Big Guitar album art Owen Bradley Big Guitar (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - Organ-ized For Waltzing album art Owen Bradley Organ-ized For Waltzing (Album) Coral, Vogue Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - All The Way album art Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley - All The Way (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - Organ And Chimes:  Familiar Hymns album art Owen Bradley Organ And Chimes: Familiar Hymns Coral South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - The Great Hymns Played By Owen Bradley On The Organ And Chimes album art Owen Bradley The Great Hymns Played By Owen Bradley On The Organ And Chimes Vocalion (2) US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-60107 Owen Bradley - Blues Stay Away From Me / Fairy Tales album art Owen Bradley Blues Stay Away From Me / Fairy Tales(7", Single) Coral 9-60107 US 1949 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - The Birthday Of A King / O Come All Ye Faithful album art Owen Bradley The Birthday Of A King / O Come All Ye Faithful (Single) Coral Records, Inc. Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - I Wanna Be Loved / La Vie En Rose album art Owen Bradley I Wanna Be Loved / La Vie En Rose (Single) Coral US 1950 Sell This Version
60275 Owen Bradley - Deck The Halls album art Owen Bradley Deck The Halls(Shellac, 10") Coral 60275 US 1950 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - Silent Night / O Holy Night album art Owen Bradley Silent Night / O Holy Night Coral Canada 1953 Sell This Version
60908 Owen Bradley Baby I'm Lost Without You / My Hearts Desire(10", Single, Promo) Coral 60908 US 1953 Sell This Version
10 610 Owen Bradley - Big Guitar  album art Owen Bradley Big Guitar (7", EP) Brunswick 10 610 France 1958 Sell This Version
ED 2593 Owen Bradley - Bandstand Hop album art Jack Pleis And Owen Bradley Jack Pleis And Owen Bradley - Bandstand Hop(7", EP) Decca ED 2593 US 1958 Sell This Version
CX-5315 Owen Bradley - Organ And Chimes album art Owen Bradley Organ And Chimes(7", EP) Coral CX-5315 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
9-30848 Owen Bradley - Little Beaver album art Owen Bradley Little Beaver(7", Promo) Decca 9-30848 US 1959 Sell This Version
Owen Bradley - Adventures In Paradise album art The Paradise Island Trio With Owen Bradley The Paradise Island Trio With Owen Bradley - Adventures In Paradise (Single) Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
10 702 EPB Owen Bradley - Happy Whistler / Petit Fleur  album art Owen Bradley Happy Whistler / Petit Fleur (7", EP) Brunswick 10 702 EPB Spain 1960 Sell This Version
EC-82015 Owen Bradley - Christmas Time album art Owen Bradley Christmas Time(7", EP) Coral Records, Inc. EC-82015 US Unknown Sell This Version
102610 Owen Bradley - Midnight Blues album art Owen Bradley Midnight Blues(7", S/Sided, Promo) Brunswick 102610 Unknown Sell This Version
9-60274 Owen Bradley - The First Nowell album art Owen Bradley The First Nowell(7", Single, Mono) Coral 9-60274 US Unknown Sell This Version
9-60378 Owen Bradley - Wine, Woman And Song album art Owen Bradley Wine, Woman And Song(7") Coral 9-60378 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FM 6157 Owen Bradley - If I Give My Heart To You / Friends And Neighbours album art Connee Boswell* / Owen Bradley Connee Boswell* / Owen Bradley - If I Give My Heart To You / Friends And Neighbours(Shellac, 10") Decca FM 6157 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

BUSTER242

BUSTER242

July 13, 2016
78 VINYL OWEN BRADLEY ( REMEMBER ME - LET'S GO TO CHURCH NEXT SUNDAY) 60208 HOW DO I LIST IT RECORD IS VG+

Videos (2) Edit