David Rudder

Real Name:
David Michael Rudder
Profile:
David Rudder was born in Trinidad in 1953. Has performed with Andy Narell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9 25723-1 David Rudder - Haiti album art David Rudder Haiti (Album) Sire, Sire 9 25723-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
CR-010 David Rudder - The Power & The Glory album art David Rudder / Charlie's Roots* David Rudder / Charlie's Roots* - The Power & The Glory(LP) Lypsoland CR-010 Barbados 1989 Sell This Version
CN 5415/S David Rudder - In Concert-470 album art David Rudder & Charlies Roots David Rudder & Charlies Roots - In Concert-470(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5415/S UK 1989 Sell This Version
828 215-1 David Rudder - 1990 album art David Rudder 1990 (Album) FFrr 828 215-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CR 012 David Rudder - Sketches album art David Rudder Sketches(LP, Album) Lypsoland CR 012 Barbados 1990 Sell This Version
CR 016 David Rudder - Rough & Ready album art David Rudder Rough & Ready(LP, Album) Lypsoland CR 016 Barbados 1991 Sell This Version
CR 017 David Rudder - Frenzy album art David Rudder Frenzy (Album) Lypsoland CR 017 Barbados 1992 Sell This Version
CR 018 David Rudder - Ministry Of Rhythm album art David Rudder Ministry Of Rhythm Lypsoland CR 018 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CR 020, CRO 020 David Rudder - Here Comes ... The West Indies album art David Rudder Here Comes ... The West Indies (Album) Lypsoland, Lypsoland CR 020, CRO 020 1993 Sell This Version
CR 023 David Rudder - Lyrics Man album art David Rudder Lyrics Man (Album) JW Productions CR 023 US 1995 Sell This Version
CR 025 David Rudder - Tales From A Strange Land album art David Rudder Tales From A Strange Land (Album) Lypsoland CR 025 US 1996 Sell This Version
CR 026 David Rudder - Wrapped In Plain Brown Paper album art David Rudder Wrapped In Plain Brown Paper (Album, EP) Lypsoland CR 026 US 1997 Sell This Version
JWCR 028 David Rudder - Beloved album art David Rudder Beloved (Album) JW Productions JWCR 028 US 1998 Sell This Version
CR 029 David Rudder - International Chantuelle album art David Rudder International Chantuelle (Album) Lypsoland CR 029 Trinidad & Tobago 1999 Sell This Version
CR 032 CD David Rudder - Zero album art David Rudder Zero (Album) JW Productions, Lypsoland CR 032 CD US 2000 Sell This Version
CR 033 CD David Rudder - The Autobiography Of The Now album art David Rudder The Autobiography Of The Now (Album) Lypsoland CR 033 CD Trinidad & Tobago 2001 Sell This Version
CR035 David Rudder - Farewell To The Flesh album art David Rudder Farewell To The Flesh(CD) Lypsoland CR035 Trinidad & Tobago 2002 Sell This Version
none David Rudder - Ecletica album art David Rudder Ecletica(CD, Album) Lypsoland none Trinidad & Tobago 2004 Sell This Version
CR 040 David Rudder - Trinidad Stories album art David Rudder Trinidad Stories(CD, Album) Lypsoland CR 040 US 2009 Sell This Version
CR021 David Rudder - New Day Dawning album art David Rudder New Day Dawning(CD, Album) COTT CR021 Unknown Sell This Version
CR036 David Rudder - Blessed album art David Rudder Blessed(CD, Album) Lypsoland CR036 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none David Rudder - Dougla Woman album art David Rudder Dougla Woman(7") Bad Bull none Trinidad & Tobago 1978 Sell This Version
BB 0002 David Rudder - I Reggae Music  album art David Rudder I Reggae Music (7") Bad Bull BB 0002 Trinidad & Tobago 1979 Sell This Version
ST-005 David Rudder - Stay album art David Rudder Stay (Single) Starburst Records ST-005 1979 Sell This Version
CLO 353 David Rudder - Lorraine / Obeah album art David Rudder Lorraine / Obeah(12") Charlie's Records CLO 353 US 1982 Sell This Version