Phú Quang

Real Name:
Nguyễn Phú Quang
Profile:
Phú Quang (born October 13, 1949) is an Vietnamese songwriter, primarily known for his love songs and songs about Hanoi. He also writes symphonies, concertos, as well as film scores and soundtracks.
Sites:
[a2765262]

Artist

Phú Quang Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

14066 Phú Quang - Đoản Khúc Thu Hà Nội album art Hồng Nhung Em Ơi! Hà Nội Phố Hồng Nhung - Đoản Khúc Thu Hà Nội(CD, Album) Trung Tâm Băng Nhạc Trẻ 14066 Vietnam 1997 Sell This Version
07677 Phú Quang - Hồng Nhung & Những Bài Top Ten album art Hồng Nhung Tình Khúc 24 Hồng Nhung - Hồng Nhung & Những Bài Top Ten(CD, Comp) Trung Tâm Băng Nhạc Trẻ 07677 Vietnam 1998 Sell This Version
VNAV 22 Phú Quang - Lệ Quyên Acoustic album art Lệ Quyên Nỗi Nhớ Mùa Đông Lệ Quyên - Lệ Quyên Acoustic(LP, S/Edition) VNAV VNAV 22 Vietnam 2014 Sell This Version
NMS 0003-80 Phú Quang - Vũ Khúc Hơ Rê / The Ho_Re Dance album art Various Various - Vũ Khúc Hơ Rê / The Ho_Re Dance(LP) Dihavina NMS 0003-80 Vietnam Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

TA14909 Phú Quang - Tiếng Hát album art Lê Dung Lê Dung - Tiếng Hát(CD, Album) Saigon Audio TA14909 Vietnam 2001 Sell This Version