Khánh Ly

Khánh Ly

Real Name:
Nguyễn Lệ Mai
Profile:
Khánh Ly (born as Nguyễn Lệ Mai (Mai Nguyen) on 6 March 1945) is a Vietnamese singer. She performed many songs written by Vietnamese composer Trịnh Công Sơn and rose to fame in the 1960s.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2765458]

Artist

Khánh Ly Discography

Albums

AF-7071 カーン・リー* 美しい昔(LP) Columbia AF-7071 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
kl 90-11105, KL 90-11105 Khánh Ly Vũ Nữ Thân Gầy (Tức Tango Điên)(CD, Album) Not On Label (Khánh Ly Self-released), Not On Label (Khánh Ly Self-released) kl 90-11105, KL 90-11105 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Khánh Ly Đời Vẫn Hát(CD) Not On Label (Khánh Ly Self-released) none US 1998 Sell This Version
VNAV28 Khánh Ly Sonatas(LP, Ltd) VNAV VNAV28 Vietnam 2013 Sell This Version
00686 Khánh Ly Hà Nội Nhớ(LP, Album) Dihavina 00686 Vietnam 2016 Sell This Version
none Elvis Phương, Lệ Thu, Khánh Ly, Thanh Thúy*, Phương Dung Elvis Phương, Lệ Thu, Khánh Ly, Thanh Thúy*, Phương Dung - Tuyệt Phầm 8(CD) Hương Xưa none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M. 3617 / M. 3618 Khánh Ly / Lệ Thu Khánh Ly / Lệ Thu - Khánh Ly(7", EP, Yel) Việt Nam M. 3617 / M. 3618 South Vietnam 1969 Sell This Version
1169005 Khánh Ly / Lệ Thu / Giao Linh & Phuong Vu Khánh Ly / Lệ Thu / Giao Linh & Phuong Vu - Khánh Ly(7", EP, Red) Dư Âm 1169005 South Vietnam 1969 Sell This Version
TC. 3015 Thanh Lan / Khánh Ly / Thanh Tuyền Thanh Lan / Khánh Ly / Thanh Tuyền - Cho Nguoi Tinh Lo(7", EP, Red) Tình Ca TC. 3015 South Vietnam 1970 Sell This Version
CD-98 カーン・リー* = Khánh Ly カーン・リー* = Khánh Ly - 雨に消えたあなた = Diem Xua(7", Single) Denon CD-98 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
M.3595-96 Khánh Ly / Lệ Thu Khánh Ly / Lệ Thu - Khánh Ly(7", EP, Yel) Việt Nam M.3595-96 South Vietnam Unknown Sell This Version
M.3623-24 Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly - Lệ Thu(7", EP, Ora) Việt Nam M.3623-24 South Vietnam Unknown Sell This Version
M 3643-44 Thanh Vũ / Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly Thanh Vũ / Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly - Khánh Ly(7", EP) Việt Nam M 3643-44 South Vietnam Unknown Sell This Version
M. 3623 / M. 3624 Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly - Lệ Thu(7", EP, Yel) Việt Nam M. 3623 / M. 3624 South Vietnam Unknown Sell This Version
M.3683-84 Khánh Ly / Julie* Khánh Ly / Julie* - Khánh Ly(7", EP, Yel) Việt Nam M.3683-84 South Vietnam Unknown Sell This Version
LK-126 カーン・リー* = Khánh Ly カーン・リー* = Khánh Ly - 美しい昔 = Diem Xua(7", Single) Columbia LK-126 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
M. 3654 Julie Quang / Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly Julie Quang / Lệ Thu / Khánh Ly - Khánh Ly(7", EP, Red) Việt Nam M. 3654 South Vietnam Unknown Sell This Version
AH-434 カーン・リー* 望郷 = Lullaby Of Da Nang(7", Single) Columbia AH-434 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VNAV39 Khánh Ly Khánh Ly Và Những Tình Khúc Trịnh Công Sơn(LP, Comp, S/Edition) VNAV VNAV39 US 2017 Sell This Version