Dakota Oak

Real Name:
Dave Tyack
Profile:
Dakota Oak was a pseudonym used by Dave Tyack (born 4 March 1978, Hannover, Germany, died on an unknown date, probably in 2002, Corsica, France) who was a German-born British musician and a founding artist on the Twisted Nerve label. Born in Germany his family moved to Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England when he was 8 years old. Dave was found dead on the island of Corsica in June 2004, nearly two years after being declared missing, having apparently fallen to his death.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Dakota Oak Discography Tracks

Albums

Dakota Oak - Am Deister album art Dave Tyack's Dakota Oak* Am Deister (Album) Twisted Nerve UK 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TN 005 Dakota Oak - Kaleidascope album art Dakota Oak Kaleidascope(10") Twisted Nerve TN 005 UK 1999 Sell This Version
TN008. Dakota Oak - Pastures Of Plenty album art Dakota Oak Pastures Of Plenty(10") Twisted Nerve TN008. UK 1999 Sell This Version
TN014. Dakota Oak - J'Adore Le Batterie album art Dakota Oak / Sirconical Dakota Oak / Sirconical - J'Adore Le Batterie(7") Twisted Nerve TN014. UK 2000 Sell This Version
06 (Clair Whiskey 6) Dakota Oak - Clair Whiskey 6 album art Mum & Dad / Dakota Oak Mum & Dad / Dakota Oak - Clair Whiskey 6(7", Single, Ltd) Jonathon Whiskey 06 (Clair Whiskey 6) UK 2000 Sell This Version
Dakota Oak - How Danny's Friends Became A Force For Good album art Dakota Oak How Danny's Friends Became A Force For Good (Maxi) Twisted Nerve UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos

TN022VID Dakota Oak - Wilkommen Am Deister album art Dakota Oak Wilkommen Am Deister(VHS) Twisted Nerve TN022VID UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit