Louis Miehe-Renard

Louis Miehe-Renard

Real Name:
Louis Christian Miehe-Renard
Profile:
Danish actor, born April 11, 1919 in Copenhagen, Denmark, died January 21, 1997 in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2766214]

Artist

Louis Miehe-Renard Discography

Albums

Q 20032, Q 20033 Inger Christrup, Court Helmer, Louis Miehe-Renard, Solby Scenen Inger Christrup, Court Helmer, Louis Miehe-Renard, Solby Scenen - Skovhusets Skumle Skikkelser(2xShellac, 10", Album, Gat) Tono, Tono Q 20032, Q 20033 Denmark 1953 Sell This Version
Louis Miehe-Renard H. C. Andersens Eventyr Fortalt Af Louis Miehe-Renard (1) Eventyrpladen Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
Louis Miehe-Renard H. C. Andersens Eventyr Fortalt Af Louis Miehe-Renard (2) Eventyrpladen Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
PA 7302 Louis Miehe-Renard Kejserens Nye Klæder(7") Padria Records PA 7302 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
PA 7301 Louis Miehe-Renard Klods Hans / Svinedrengen(7") Padria Records PA 7301 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
IM 638 Louis Miehe-Renard H. C. Andersens Eventyr Fortalt Af Louis Miehe-Renard (Importørens Ønskeplade Nr. 8)(LP) Importørens Ønskeplade IM 638 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
SLP 1226 Louis Miehe-Renard, Willy Rathnov, Vigga Bro, Paul Hüttel, Jytte Seedorff Ved Flyglet Hans-Ole Nielsen Louis Miehe-Renard, Willy Rathnov, Vigga Bro, Paul Hüttel, Jytte Seedorff Ved Flyglet Hans-Ole Nielsen - Dronningmølle Revyen 1966 (LP) Sonet SLP 1226 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X 51709 Dirch Passer, Ove Sprogøe, Kjeld Petersen, Buster Larsen & Louis Miehe-Renard Dirch Passer, Ove Sprogøe, Kjeld Petersen, Buster Larsen & Louis Miehe-Renard - I Kongens Klæ'r(Shellac, 10") Polyphon Record X 51709 Denmark 1954 Sell This Version
XM 61985 Bent Fabricius-Bjerre, Louis Miehe-Renard, Kirsten Wolf-Beermann Bent Fabricius-Bjerre, Louis Miehe-Renard, Kirsten Wolf-Beermann - Flemming På Kostskole(7", Single) Polyphon XM 61985 Denmark 1962 Sell This Version
none Louis Miehe-Renard / Den Røde Lue Louis Miehe-Renard / Den Røde Lue - Tro Dem Ikke / Romtraktaten(7") Folkebevægelsen Mod EF none Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
PA 7303 Louis Miehe-Renard Fyrtøjet / Prinsessen På Ærten(7", EP) Padria Records PA 7303 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version