Ollie Olson

Real Name:
Carl Johan Olof Torstensson Olsson
Profile:
The Swedish producer, songwriter and mix engineer Ollie Olson was born on December 28, 1964 in Jukkasjärvi, Lappland. Since the mid of 1980s, he has worked in a broad spectrum of music genres: soul, rhythm and blues, hip hop, pop, rock and jazz.

The list of artists Ollie Olson has worked with during these years is long but to mention a few: Teddybears Sthlm, Kent (2), Jordin Sparks, Ice-T, Snoop Dogg and Bo Kaspers Orkester. He has written songs for Darin, Christian Walz, Rigmor Gustafsson, Eagle-Eye Cherry and others; and mixed hits for Robyn, Christian Falk, Blacknuss, Meja, Håkan Hellström, Bee Gees, Lady Sovereign among others.

Ollie Olson is the A&R Executive - Hothouse at BD Pop in Luleå; he owns and runs the company OOEG AB in Bromma; he is also the Manager, Head of A&R and Co-owner, together with David Lindgren Zacharias, at D&O Music AB in Luleå.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Ollie Olson - Ten Bucks album art Ollie Olson Ten Bucks(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version