Jennifer Saunders

Real Name:
Jennifer Jane Saunders
Profile:
English comedian, actress and comedy writer, born 6 July 1958 in Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England. Part of the French and Saunders duo (with Dawn French). She is mostly known for writing and playing the part of Edina Monsoon in the popular TV sitcom "Absolutely Fabulous". She is married to Ade Edmondson. Mother of Ella Edmondson
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jennifer Saunders Discography Tracks

Albums

Jennifer Saunders - Comic Relief Presents Utterly Utterly Live album art Various Friendly Advice Various - Comic Relief Presents Utterly Utterly Live (Album) WEA, WEA UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Jennifer Saunders - The Secret Policeman's Third Ball album art Various Untitled (as Saunders) Various - The Secret Policeman's Third Ball (Comp) Virgin UK 1987 Sell This Version
Jennifer Saunders - Live (Vol. 1) album art Junior Vasquez Ab Fab™ (I Am Thin And Gorgeous) Junior Vasquez - Live (Vol. 1) (Comp) Logic Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMDL/018 Jennifer Saunders - Comic Release album art Various Flat Hunting Various - Comic Release(CD, Comp) Concept Marketing & Distribution Ltd. CMDL/018 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Jennifer Saunders - Shrek 2 (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Holding Out For A Hero and 1 more… Various - Shrek 2 (Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) DreamWorks Records, Geffen Records Australia 2004 Sell This Version
MPS2909 Jennifer Saunders - Soundtrack: Шрек 1-2-3 album art Various Holding Out For A Hero (Bonus Track) and 1 more… Various - Soundtrack: Шрек 1-2-3(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) SP Music MPS2909 Russia Unknown Sell This Version