Louise

Real Name:
Louise Elizabeth Redknapp
Profile:
Louise Elizabeth Redknapp (née Nurding)
Born: 4th November 1974., Lewisham, London, UK
Sites:
Aliases:

Louise Discography Tracks

Albums

Louise - Naked album art Louise Naked (Album) EMI, 1st Avenue Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Louise - Woman In Me album art Louise Woman In Me (Album) EMI, 1st Avenue Europe 1997 Sell This Version
7243 497743 22 Louise - Taiwan Tour Souvenir album art Louise Taiwan Tour Souvenir(CD, Album) EMI (Taiwan) 7243 497743 22 Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
Louise - Elbow Beach album art Louise Elbow Beach (Album) EMI, 1st Avenue Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Louise - Light Of My Life album art Louise Light Of My Life (Single) EMI United Kingdom, 1st Avenue UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
REALDJ 1 Louise Real Love(12", Promo) EMI REALDJ 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Louise - One Kiss From Heaven album art Louise One Kiss From Heaven (Maxi, Single) EMI, 1st Avenue UK 1996 Sell This Version
Louise - Undivided Love album art Louise Undivided Love (Single, Maxi) EMI United Kingdom, 1st Avenue UK 1996 Sell This Version
Louise - Naked album art Louise Naked (Single) EMI, 1st Avenue Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Louise - In Walked Love album art Louise In Walked Love (Single) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom, 1st Avenue Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
1 79671 7 Louise - Naked / Show Me album art Louise / Dana Dawson Louise / Dana Dawson - Naked / Show Me(7", Promo) EMI 1 79671 7 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Louise - Arms Around The World album art Louise Arms Around The World (Single, Maxi, EP) EMI United Kingdom, 1st Avenue UK 1997 Sell This Version
Louise - Let's Go Round Again album art Louise Let's Go Round Again (Maxi, Single) EMI UK 1997 Sell This Version
LOUPREM 101, 7243 8 33096 2 7 Louise - Soft & Gentle album art Louise Soft & Gentle(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom, 1st Avenue LOUPREM 101, 7243 8 33096 2 7 UK 1997 Sell This Version
12EMDJ 454 Louise - The Mixes album art Louise The Mixes(12", Promo) EMI 12EMDJ 454 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Louise - All That Matters album art Louise All That Matters (Maxi, Single) EMI United Kingdom, 1st Avenue Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Louise - 2 Faced album art Louise 2 Faced (Single, Maxi) EMI, 1st Avenue, EMI, 1st Avenue UK 2000 Sell This Version
Louise - Beautiful Inside album art Louise Beautiful Inside (Single) EMI, 1st Avenue UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Louise - Better Back Off album art Louise Better Back Off(CD, Single, Enh) Burger King, KZuk.net none UK 2000 Sell This Version
Louise - Stuck In The Middle With You album art Louise Stuck In The Middle With You (Maxi, Single) EMI UK 2001 Sell This Version
Louise - Pandora's Kiss album art Louise Pandora's Kiss (Maxi, Single) Positive Records (2), Polydor Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

TOCP-51072 Louise - The Greatest album art Louise The Greatest(CD, Comp, Ltd) EMI TOCP-51072 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Louise - Changing Faces - The Best Of Louise album art Louise Changing Faces - The Best Of Louise (Comp, Album) EMI, 1st Avenue, EMI, 1st Avenue UK 2001 Sell This Version
Louise - Finest Moments album art Louise Finest Moments (Comp) EMI, EMI Gold UK 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

Louise Woman in Me the Video (Comp) Picture Music International, EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Jayfive

Jayfive

January 18, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
For those who live outside the UK, Louise is happily married to football (soccer) player Jamie Redknapp. They courted and married around the same time as the Beckhams, but the Redknapps are everything the Beckhams arent: Verbose, sophisticated and loathe to shamelessly seek publicity. Lousie's pop career may have stalled of late but she earned more respect than Posh Spice, shes a better singer, a better dancer, a damn sight classier and a much more subtle effortless beauty to boot. She is regularly voted on of the world's sexiest women by mens magazines in the UK.

Videos (39) Edit