Real Name:
Louise Elizabeth Redknapp
Profile:
Louise Elizabeth Redknapp (née Nurding)
Born: 4th November 1974., Lewisham, London, UK
Sites:
Aliases:

Louise Discography Tracks

Various Light Of My Life Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 32 (Comp) EMI, Virgin, Polygram UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Various In Walked Love Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 33 (Comp) EMI, Virgin, PolyGram, EMI, Virgin, PolyGram UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Various Naked Various - The Best Dance Album In The World ... Ever Part 6 (Comp) Virgin UK 1996 Sell This Version
Various Naked Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 34 (Comp) EMI, Virgin, PolyGram UK 1996 Sell This Version
Various Undivided Love Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 35 (Comp) Virgin EMI, Virgin EMI, PolyGram, PolyGram UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
MOODCD48, 31-486603-10 Various Light Of My Life Various - This Year's Love (Will Last Forever) XxX(2xCD, Comp) Global Television, Sony Music TV MOODCD48, 31-486603-10 UK 1996 Sell This Version
1 79678 2 Various Naked Various - PC Disc(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI 1 79678 2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
AMCD 1022 Various Naked Various - Absolute Music 22(CD, Comp) Eva Records (5) AMCD 1022 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
CDP 519 756 Various One Kiss From Heaven Various - Promo Sampler Winter '96(2xCD, Comp, Promo) EMI, EMI Electrola CDP 519 756 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MMCD 1169 Various Undivided Love Various - Mr Music Hits 10-96(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 1169 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
MOODCD46, 31-485310-10 Various Naked Various - Fresh Hits 96(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music TV, Warner.ESP, Global Television, Sony Music TV, Warner.ESP, Global Television MOODCD46, 31-485310-10 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SRH 270896-007 Various Naked Various - Super Summer Radio Hits V.7(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label SRH 270896-007 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
1 79702 2, 022 1 79702 2 Various One Kiss From Heaven Various - PC Disc(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI, EMI 1 79702 2, 022 1 79702 2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
none Various Best That You Bring Various - EMI Worldwide Promo Boxset(24xCD, Comp, Promo) EMI none UK, Europe & US 1996 Sell This Version
553 141-2 Various Light Of My Life Various - The Number 1 Love Album Part 2(2xCD, Comp) Polygram TV 553 141-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
9857 1 5687 3 6 1 Various Naked Various - Het Beste Uit De Mega Top 50 Van 1996 Volume 10(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Dor Music 9857 1 5687 3 6 1 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
CB 003 Various Naked (Tony De Vit Mix) Various - Club Beats (Volume 3)(CD, Comp, Promo) CD Pool CB 003 UK 1996 Sell This Version
1 79684 2, 022 1 79684 2 Various Undivided Love Various - PC Disc(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI, EMI 1 79684 2, 022 1 79684 2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
TOCP-50050 Various Naked Various - Now That's What I Call Music 5(CD, Comp) Toshiba EMI Ltd, Virgin TOCP-50050 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SMA 13963 Various Light Of My Fire Various - 16 Hot Singles Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Belton Records SMA 13963 1996 Sell This Version
TOCP-8950 Various In Walked Love Various - Now That's What I Call Music 4(CD, Comp) EMI TOCP-8950 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MMCD 1167 Various Naked Various - Mr Music Hits 8-96(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 1167 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
none Various Naked (Radio Mix) Various - Music Factory Volume 10-96(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Music Factory Publishing NV none Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
none Various Naked Various - DJ Hits Vol. 131(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Bulgaria 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 52865 2 0 Various In Walked Love Various - Green Compilation(CD, Comp) Dance Factory (2) 7243 8 52865 2 0 Italy 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Jayfive

Jayfive

January 18, 2005
edited over 12 years ago
For those who live outside the UK, Louise is happily married to football (soccer) player Jamie Redknapp. They courted and married around the same time as the Beckhams, but the Redknapps are everything the Beckhams arent: Verbose, sophisticated and loathe to shamelessly seek publicity. Lousie's pop career may have stalled of late but she earned more respect than Posh Spice, shes a better singer, a better dancer, a damn sight classier and a much more subtle effortless beauty to boot. She is regularly voted on of the world's sexiest women by mens magazines in the UK.

Videos (28) Edit