Real Name:
Louise Elizabeth Redknapp
Profile:
Louise Elizabeth Redknapp (née Nurding)
Born: 4th November 1974., Lewisham, London, UK
Sites:
Aliases:
[a27672]

Artist

Louise Discography Tracks

7243 8 54715 2 0, CDEMTVD 149 Various Naked Various - The Greatest Non-Stop Party Under The Sun(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) EMI TV, EMI TV 7243 8 54715 2 0, CDEMTVD 149 UK 1996 Sell This Version
VTDCD 97 Various Naked (Garden Of Eden Vocal Mix) Various - In The Mix 96 ③(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Virgin VTDCD 97 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CD 30 Various Naked and 1 more… Various - Monsterjam 6 - The Hits Of 1996(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) DMC CD 30 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CDEMITVD 123 Various In Walked Love Various - Mix 'O' Matic(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) EMI TV CDEMITVD 123 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CDEMTVD129, 7243 8 53049 2 7 Various Naked (Garden Of Eden Vocal Mix) Various - Big Mix 96(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) EMI, Warner.esp CDEMTVD129, 7243 8 53049 2 7 UK 1996 Sell This Version
DROHM 083 DCD Various In Walked Love Various - Summer Dance Novantasei Compilation(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Drohm DROHM 083 DCD Italy 1996 Sell This Version
PDP12HT3 Various Naked Various - Partydance Presents: House & Tekkno 3(CD, Mixed, Unofficial, Ltd) Partydance Productions PDP12HT3 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Various Naked (Garden Of Eden Mix) Various - Best Dance 97 (Comp) EMI (Hong Kong) Limited Asia 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Let's Go Round Again (Paul Gotel's Peaceful Warrior Mix) Various - Jito Presents Magnitude The Black Party Folsom Street Fair Weekend San Francisco Part II(CD, Mixed, Comp, Unofficial) DB Enterprise none US 1997 Sell This Version
VTDCD180 Richard Evans All That Matters (DJ Tonka Mix) Richard Evans - Club Nation(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Virgin VTDCD180 UK 1998 Sell This Version
AUMASS1CD Various All That Matters (DJ Tonka) Various - Massive # 1(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) AU Records AUMASS1CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Various All That Matters (DJ Tonka Mix) Various - GO GIRL! - House Remixes Vol. 20(CD, Mixed) GO GIRL! none US 1998 Sell This Version
CD29315 Various Arms Around The World (Global Vocal Mix) Various - Passion Traxx Vol 3(CD, Mixed, Promo) SS Productions (2) CD29315 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Tommyboy Let's Go Round Again (Colour Systems Inc Amber Dub) Tommyboy - House*Matic Volume Two(Cass, Comp, Mixed, Promo, Car) Not On Label none Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
TOCP-4088 Various Arms Around The World (Farley & Heller Fire Island Vocal Mix) Various - Diva Mania 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Intercord Japan TOCP-4088 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Various Beautiful Inside (Tilt's Phazon Mix) Various - Fantazia: Aural Pleasure Fantazia UK 2000 Sell This Version
CD315 Various 2 Faced Various - Grandmaster 2000(CD, Comp, Mixed) Music Factory CD315 UK 2000 Sell This Version
DMC MJ01 Various Stuck In The Middle With You Various - Monsterjam 2001(2xCD, Mixed) DMC DMC MJ01 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SONGBIRD CD 06 DJ Dazzle Beautiful Inside (Tilt's Phazon Mix) DJ Dazzle - Freedom 4: Somewhere In Time(CD, Mixed, Comp) Songbird SONGBIRD CD 06 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
TOCP-64080 Various 2 Faced (Almighty Mix) Various - Dancemania X8(CD, Comp, Mixed) Intercord Japan TOCP-64080 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
TOCP-64130 X-Treme Naked (Almighty Mix) X-Treme - Dancemania 21 (The Ultimate Union Of Dance Music)(CD, Comp, Mixed) Intercord Japan TOCP-64130 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TIDYTDV01 Tony De Vit Naked (Tony De Vit Remix) Tony De Vit - Are You All Ready?(2xCD) Tidy Trax TIDYTDV01 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PTB3012 Various 2 Faced Various - Party Beats Series 3 Volume 12(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) CD Pool PTB3012 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Jayfive

Jayfive

January 18, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
For those who live outside the UK, Louise is happily married to football (soccer) player Jamie Redknapp. They courted and married around the same time as the Beckhams, but the Redknapps are everything the Beckhams arent: Verbose, sophisticated and loathe to shamelessly seek publicity. Lousie's pop career may have stalled of late but she earned more respect than Posh Spice, shes a better singer, a better dancer, a damn sight classier and a much more subtle effortless beauty to boot. She is regularly voted on of the world's sexiest women by mens magazines in the UK.

Videos (34) Edit