Marguerite Piazza

Real Name:
Marguerite Clair Lucille Luft
Profile:
American soprano, entertainer and philanthropist, born September 23, 1921 and died August 2, 2012.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

L-468, L468 Naughty Marietta — Marguerite Piazza Gordon MacRae & Marguerite Piazza Gordon MacRae & Marguerite Piazza - Naughty Marietta (Album, EP) Capitol Records L-468, L468 US 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ABC-145 Sings Torch — Marguerite Piazza Marguerite Piazza Sings Torch (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-145 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRL 757271 Memorable Moments Of Music — Marguerite Piazza Marguerite Piazza Memorable Moments Of Music (Album) Coral CRL 757271 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAS-1009 Joys of Christmas — Marguerite Piazza Marguerite Piazza Joys of Christmas (Album) Halo Records (2) HAS-1009 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CCR-1933 Silent Night — Marguerite Piazza Marguerite Piazza Silent Night(LP) Classic Christmas CCR-1933 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KOC 16108 Joy To The World — Marguerite Piazza Marguerite Piazza Joy To The World(Cass) Koala (3) KOC 16108 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Christmas At Home With Marguerite Piazza — Marguerite Piazza Marguerite Piazza Christmas At Home With Marguerite Piazza (Album) Not On Label (Marguerite Piazza Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-9730 A Girl And Boy / The Gambler — Marguerite Piazza Marguerite Piazza A Girl And Boy / The Gambler(7", Single) ABC-Paramount 45-9730 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-9675 Marguerite Piazza The Devil, The Angel And You / My Dream ABC-Paramount 45-9675 US Unknown Sell This Version