Marguerite Piazza

Real Name:
Marguerite Clair Lucille Luft
Profile:
American soprano, entertainer and philanthropist, born September 23, 1921 and died August 2, 2012.
Sites:
[a2767296]

Artist

Albums

ABC-145 Marguerite Piazza - Sings Torch album art Marguerite Piazza Sings Torch(LP, Mono) ABC-Paramount ABC-145 US 1956 Sell This Version
Marguerite Piazza - Memorable Moments Of Music album art Marguerite Piazza Memorable Moments Of Music (Album) Coral US 1959 Sell This Version
CCR-1933 Marguerite Piazza - Silent Night album art Marguerite Piazza Silent Night(LP) Classic Christmas CCR-1933 US 1977 Sell This Version
KOC 16108 Marguerite Piazza - Joy To The World album art Marguerite Piazza Joy To The World(Cass) Koala (3) KOC 16108 US 1981 Sell This Version
Marguerite Piazza - Naughty Marietta album art Gordon MacRae & Marguerite Piazza Gordon MacRae & Marguerite Piazza - Naughty Marietta (Album, EP) Capitol Records Canada Unknown Sell This Version
1009 Marguerite Piazza - Joys of Christmas album art Marguerite Piazza Joys of Christmas(LP, Album) Halo Records (2) 1009 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-9730 Marguerite Piazza - A Girl And Boy / The Gambler album art Marguerite Piazza A Girl And Boy / The Gambler(7", Single) ABC-Paramount 45-9730 US 1956 Sell This Version
Marguerite Piazza The Devil, The Angel And You / My Dream ABC-Paramount US Unknown Sell This Version