Kirth Atkins

Real Name:
Kirth Anthony Atkins
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

KSF 3010 Kirth Atkins - You, Me And He album art Mtume Mtume - You, Me And He (Album) Epic KSF 3010 Mozambique 1984 Sell This Version
POCJ-1001 Kirth Atkins - Jumpworld album art Cassandra Wilson Cassandra Wilson - Jumpworld (Album) JMT POCJ-1001 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NP50042 Kirth Atkins - Serve Me album art Blossom (2) Blossom (2) - Serve Me(12") Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50042 US 1986 Sell This Version
JS1-9629 Kirth Atkins - Be Yourself album art Whodini Featuring Millie Jackson Whodini Featuring Millie Jackson - Be Yourself (Single) Jive, Arista JS1-9629 US 1987 Sell This Version
JL-8494 Kirth Atkins - Open Sesame album art Whodini I'm Def (Jump Back And Kiss Myself) (as K. Atkins) and 1 more… Whodini - Open Sesame(LP, Album, Hau) Jive, Arista JL-8494 US 1987 Sell This Version
1105-1-J Kirth Atkins - *Word 2 album art Various I'm Def (Jump Back And Kiss Myself) (as K. Atkins) Various - *Word 2(LP, Comp) Jive 1105-1-J Canada 1988 Sell This Version
JS1-9710 Kirth Atkins - You Brought It On Yourself / I'm Def (Jump Back And Kiss Myself) album art Whodini I'm Def (Jump Back And Kiss Myself) (Shocklee Style) (as K. Atkins) Whodini - You Brought It On Yourself / I'm Def (Jump Back And Kiss Myself)(7", Single, SP ) Jive JS1-9710 US 1988 Sell This Version
FMS 62331 Kirth Atkins - That's The Way I Feel album art Pati (6) Pati (6) - That's The Way I Feel (Single) Select Records FMS 62331 US 1989 Sell This Version
FILECD 290 Kirth Atkins - Poetess album art L.A. Star Do You Still Love Me (as K. Atkins) and 2 more… L.A. Star - Poetess(CD, Album) Profile Records FILECD 290 UK 1990 Sell This Version
ZL 74610 Kirth Atkins - Greatest Hits album art Whodini Be Yourself (as K. Atkins) Whodini - Greatest Hits (Comp) Jive ZL 74610 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
POCJ-1001 Kirth Atkins - Jumpworld album art Cassandra Wilson Jump World Cassandra Wilson - Jumpworld (Album) JMT POCJ-1001 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
847 903-1 Kirth Atkins - Tempo Jazz Edition Vol 2 (Playin' Now) album art Various Jump World (as K. Atkins) Various - Tempo Jazz Edition Vol 2 (Playin' Now)(LP, Comp) Polydor 847 903-1 Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Production

FMS 62331 Kirth Atkins - That's The Way I Feel album art Pati (6) Pati (6) - That's The Way I Feel (Single) Select Records FMS 62331 US 1989 Sell This Version
PROFT 307 Kirth Atkins - N.P.T. Possee (Remix) album art L.A. Star L.A. Star - N.P.T. Possee (Remix) Profile Records PROFT 307 UK 1990 Sell This Version
FILECT 290 Kirth Atkins - Poetess album art L.A. Star N.P.T. Posse (U.K. Remix) (as Kirth and 14 more… L.A. Star - Poetess (Album) Profile Records FILECT 290 UK 1990 Sell This Version
7 82159-2 Kirth Atkins - Born Suspect album art Chris Rock Your Mother Got A Big Head (as Kirth (The One) Atkins) Chris Rock - Born Suspect (Album) Atlantic 7 82159-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
PR 3951 Kirth Atkins - Your Mother's Got A Big Head album art Chris Rock Chris Rock - Your Mother's Got A Big Head(12", Promo) Atlantic PR 3951 US 1991 Sell This Version

Technical

FILECT 290 Kirth Atkins - Poetess album art L.A. Star N.P.T. Posse (U.K. Remix) (as Kirth and 14 more… L.A. Star - Poetess (Album) Profile Records FILECT 290 UK 1990 Sell This Version