Arrigo (3)

Real Name:
Giacomo Camosso
Profile:
Italian lyricist (born 1908, Caluso province of Turin - died in Turin, 1987) used the pseudonym of Arrigo.
[a2767912]

Artist

Arrigo (3) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DC 5262 Arrigo (3) - Grazie Dei Fiori / Sorrentinella album art Nilla Pizzi / Duo Fasano Sorrentinella Nilla Pizzi / Duo Fasano - Grazie Dei Fiori / Sorrentinella(Shellac, 10") Cetra DC 5262 Italy 1951 Sell This Version
Arrigo (3) - Chiesetta Alpina  album art Marco* E Lella Ercoli / P. Piacentino E Il Suo Compl.* Chiesetta Alpina Marco* E Lella Ercoli / P. Piacentino E Il Suo Compl.* - Chiesetta Alpina Fonola, Fonola Italy 1966 Sell This Version
LP 20059 Arrigo (3) - I Motivi Dell'Allegria Vol. II album art Adriano Valle - Gabriella Piccinini / Lella Greco E Coro* Con Rocco Bandera E Suo Fratello / Victor Celli E Cristina Jorio Con Il Quintetto Allegro Chiesetta Alpina Adriano Valle - Gabriella Piccinini / Lella Greco E Coro* Con Rocco Bandera E Suo Fratello / Victor Celli E Cristina Jorio Con Il Quintetto Allegro - I Motivi Dell'Allegria Vol. II(LP, Comp) Combo Record LP 20059 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
LP 20059 Arrigo (3) - I Motivi Dell'Allegria Vol. II album art Adriano Valle - Gabriella Piccinini / Lella Greco E Coro* Con Rocco Bandera E Suo Fratello / Victor Celli E Cristina Jorio Con Il Quintetto Allegro Chiesetta Alpina Adriano Valle - Gabriella Piccinini / Lella Greco E Coro* Con Rocco Bandera E Suo Fratello / Victor Celli E Cristina Jorio Con Il Quintetto Allegro - I Motivi Dell'Allegria Vol. II(LP) Combo Record LP 20059 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
RRS 70775, RRS 70777 Arrigo (3) - Cocktail album art Silvana Fioresi, Dino D'Alba Chiesetta Alpina Silvana Fioresi, Dino D'Alba - Cocktail(LP, Album) Rusty Records, Rusty Records RRS 70775, RRS 70777 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
NELP 138 Arrigo (3) - Chitarra Vagabonda album art Enrico Musiani Chiesetta Alpina Enrico Musiani - Chitarra Vagabonda(LP, Album) New Eco NELP 138 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
G.R.N.L. 022, GRNL 022 Arrigo (3) - Gran Sera In Balera album art Enrico Musiani - Enzo Parise - Enzo & Terry - Sergio Mauri (2) - Gianni Dego Chiesetta Alpina Enrico Musiani - Enzo Parise - Enzo & Terry - Sergio Mauri (2) - Gianni Dego - Gran Sera In Balera(LP, Comp) Green Records (3), Green Records (3) G.R.N.L. 022, GRNL 022 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
MC 302 Various Chiesetta Alpina Various - Le Canzoni Dei Ricordi 1941·1950 Vol. 3(Cass, Comp) Fonit Cetra, Cetra MC 302 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
L.P. 72 Arrigo (3) - La Giostra Dell'Allegria album art Pino Piacentino E Il Suo Compl.* Chiesetta Alpina Pino Piacentino E Il Suo Compl.* - La Giostra Dell'Allegria(LP, Album) Melody (4) L.P. 72 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
45 518 LPH Arrigo (3) - Canti E Amore album art Pippo Barzizza E La Sua Orchestra, Fiorella Bini, Paolo Sardisco, Adriano Valle Sono Contento Pippo Barzizza E La Sua Orchestra, Fiorella Bini, Paolo Sardisco, Adriano Valle - Canti E Amore(10", Album) Polydor 45 518 LPH South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

HE 748 Arrigo (3) - La Canzona Del Boccalino / Fiore Di Montagna  album art Trio Gandria Della Radio Svizzera Italiana Fiore Di Montagna Trio Gandria Della Radio Svizzera Italiana - La Canzona Del Boccalino / Fiore Di Montagna (Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice HE 748 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version