Mink Stole (2)

Mink Stole (2)

Real Name:
Nancy Paine Stoll
Profile:
Nancy Paine Stoll (born August 25, 1947) better known by the stage name Mink Stole, is an American actress from Baltimore, Maryland. She began her career working for director John Waters, and has appeared in all of his feature films to date (a distinction shared only with Mary Vivian Pearce and Pat Moran). Because of her work with Waters, she is considered one of the Dreamlanders, Waters' ensemble of regular cast and crew members.
She is best known for her work in the films of close friend John Waters.
Mink received a Lifetime Achievement Award at the 2010 Boston Underground Film Festival in Cambridge following the East Coast Premiere of Stuck! on March 27, 2010.
In 2011 Mink successfully completed a Kickstarter fundraising project to finance her first CD, titled Do Re MiNK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2768639]

Artist

Mink Stole (2) Discography

Albums

none Mink Stole And Her Wonderful Band* Do Re MiNK(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version