Real Name:
Barry Adamson
Profile:
Barry Adamson was born on 11 June 1958 and raised in Moss Side, Manchester, and was bass player in post punk band, Magazine between 1978 and 1982. He then went on to become a founder member of Nick Cave's illustrious Bad Seeds in 1984. Since 1989, with the release of debut album 'Moss Side Story', Adamson has forged his own highly acclaimed solo career with a series of distinctive and thematically linked soundscape albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
CD STUMM 53 Barry Adamson - Moss Side Story album art Barry Adamson Moss Side Story (Album, Maxi) Mute CD STUMM 53 UK 1989 Sell This Version
IRS 971.394, IONIC 4CD Barry Adamson - Delusion album art Barry Adamson Delusion (Album) Mute IRS 971.394, IONIC 4CD Germany 1991 Sell This Version
ALCB-555 Barry Adamson - Soul Murder album art Barry Adamson Soul Murder (Album) Mute ALCB-555 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
CD STUMM 134 Barry Adamson - Oedipus Schmoedipus album art Barry Adamson Oedipus Schmoedipus (Album) Mute CD STUMM 134 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDStumm161, 7243 4 84559 2 5, Int 4 84559 2 Barry Adamson - As Above So Below album art Barry Adamson As Above So Below (Album) Mute, Mute CDStumm161, 7243 4 84559 2 5, Int 4 84559 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
km 4 Barry Adamson - Motorlab #3 album art Barry Adamson + Pan Sonic Barry Adamson + Pan Sonic - Motorlab #3 Kitchen Motors, ÓMI km 4 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
EVERCD221 Barry Adamson - The King Of Nothing Hill album art Barry Adamson The King Of Nothing Hill (Album) Mute, Mute EVERCD221 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
MR 2447-2 Barry Adamson - Stranger On The Sofa album art Barry Adamson Stranger On The Sofa (Album) Central Control International MR 2447-2 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
CC1007LP Barry Adamson - Back To The Cat album art Barry Adamson Back To The Cat (Album) Central Control International CC1007LP UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
CCI015 Barry Adamson - Therapist - A Barry Adamson Film album art Barry Adamson Therapist - A Barry Adamson Film(DVD, PAL + CD, Album) Central Control International CCI015 UK 2011 Sell This Version
CCI019CD Barry Adamson - I Will Set You Free album art Barry Adamson I Will Set You Free (Album) Central Control International CCI019CD UK 2012 Sell This Version
CCI021 CD Barry Adamson - Know Where To Run album art Barry Adamson Know Where To Run (Album) Central Control International CCI021 CD UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Barry Adamson - Live At The Union Chapel album art Barry Adamson Live At The Union Chapel (Album) Live Here Now Limited none UK 2019 Sell This Version