nobodisoundz

nobodisoundz

Real Name:
Philippe Neau
Profile:
The Nobodisoundz project was born in 2008 (with a reference to the character of "Nobody "in Dead Man, a Jim Jarmusch film).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | nobodisoundz
[a2769288]

Artist

nobodisoundz Discography Tracks

Albums

form-net-42 Nobodisoundz Slowly(5xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Format Noise form-net-42 Germany 2013
nobodisoundz nUun (Album) Dhatūrā France 2014 Sell This Version
mhrk139 METEK (3) + nobodisoundz METEK (3) + nobodisoundz - LONg grEy miST, sEt the seasoN on FIRE(File, MP3, Album, 320) Mahorka mhrk139 Bulgaria 2014
ib25-26 Sonny Simmons, Bruno Grégoire, Anton Mobin, AKA_Bondage, nobodisoundz, Other Matter Sonny Simmons, Bruno Grégoire, Anton Mobin, AKA_Bondage, nobodisoundz, Other Matter - Leaving Knowledge, Wisdom And Brilliance / Chasing The Bird?(8xCD, Album, Ltd) Improvising Beings ib25-26 France 2014 Sell This Version
Petroglyph324 December Nightskies With nobodisoundz December Nightskies With nobodisoundz - Vibrating Walk 2(File, MP3, VBR) Petroglyph Music Petroglyph324 Norway 2015
Petroglyph325 December Nightskies With nobodisoundz December Nightskies With nobodisoundz - Vibrating Walk(File, MP3, VBR) Petroglyph Music Petroglyph325 Norway 2015
December Nightskies And nobodisoundz December Nightskies And nobodisoundz - Nord-Tempête (Album) Petroglyph Music Norway 2016
ET104 BroodingSideOfMadness, nobodisoundz BroodingSideOfMadness, nobodisoundz - Dis​-​Tu(4xFile, FLAC, MP3, Album) Etched Traumas ET104 Greece 2016

Singles & EPs

MI-73-N1 Nobodisoundz M∞NtaINs(2xFile, FLAC, EP) Murmure Intemporel MI-73-N1 France 2015
December Nightskies With Nobodisoundz December Nightskies With Nobodisoundz - Vibrating Walk 6 (Maxi, MiniAlbum) Murmure Intemporel Canada 2016

Miscellaneous

[echm-006] nobodisoundz A Dream Escape(8xFile, FLAC) Echomania [echm-006] Belarus 2012
ET33 Nobodisoundz Invocation(7xFile, FLAC) Etched Traumas ET33 Greece 2012
nk121 nobodisoundz Darkk Lux Runner(10xFile, MP3, 320) Nowaki nk121 France 2013
Petroglyph192 nobodisoundz WHt HrZs(5xFile, MP3, VBR) Petroglyph Music Petroglyph192 Norway 2014
STDIY 067 nobodisoundz / Phod / People Under The Age Of 40 / Serpentsnake* nobodisoundz / Phod / People Under The Age Of 40 / Serpentsnake* - Dark Chambers Part X(CDr) Shit Trash DIY STDIY 067 2015 Sell This Version