Phil Pyle

Real Name:
Philip Pyle
Profile:
Renowned UK drummer from "The Canterbury Scene." Highly prolific, involved with dozens of bands from the late '60s until 2006 when he died, during tour, from heart-attack in a Parisian hotel.
Born: 4th April 1950, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, UK.
Died: 28th August 2006, Paris, France.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Pip Pyle | Viewing Phil Pyle

Writing & Arrangement

CRL0802 Pip Pyle - Classic Rock Legends album art Hatfield And The North Cauliflower Ears (as Phil Pyle) and 2 more… Hatfield And The North - Classic Rock Legends(DVD-V, PAL) Classic Rock Legends CRL0802 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CRL0803 Pip Pyle - Classic Rock Legends album art Hatfield And The North Cauliflower Ears (as Phil Pyle) and 2 more… Hatfield And The North - Classic Rock Legends(DVD-V, NTSC) Classic Rock Legends CRL0803 US 2001 Sell This Version