Pip

Real Name:
Philip Pyle
Profile:
Renowned UK drummer from "The Canterbury Scene." Highly prolific, involved with dozens of bands from the late '60s until 2006 when he died, during tour, from heart-attack in a Parisian hotel.
Born: 4th April 1950, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, UK.
Died: 28th August 2006, Paris, France.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Pip Pyle | Viewing Pip

Pip Pyle Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

3 TMR 302 Pip Pyle - Au Delà Des Limites album art Lydia Domancich Lydia Domancich - Au Delà Des Limites(CD, Album) Too Much Records, NTI Music 3 TMR 302 France 1991 Sell This Version