Pyle

Real Name:
Philip Pyle
Profile:
Renowned UK drummer from "The Canterbury Scene." Highly prolific, involved with dozens of bands from the late '60s until 2006 when he died, during tour, from heart-attack in a Parisian hotel.
Born: 4th April 1950, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, UK.
Died: 28th August 2006, Paris, France.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Pip Pyle | Viewing Pyle

Pip Pyle Discography Tracks

Albums

Pip Pyle - 7 Year Itch album art Pip Pyle 7 Year Itch (Album) Voiceprint UK 1998 Sell This Version
Pip Pyle - The Pig Part album art Pyle* - Iung* - Greaves* Pyle* - Iung* - Greaves* - The Pig Part (Album) Voiceprint UK 2001 Sell This Version