Sakiko Tamagawa

Real Name:
玉川 砂記子 / Sakiko Tamagawa
Profile:
Japanese voice actor, actress, singer, narrator, born in Tokyo on January 20, 1962.
She was a member of 劇団こまどり
Her husband is a voice actor 池田秀一 (Shuichi Ikeda)
Sites:
Variations:
[a2770279]

Artist

Sakiko Tamagawa Discography Tracks

Albums

SJ-8002-1M~8M Sakiko Tamagawa - オリジナル原盤による 昭和の歌 戦後篇 album art Various ムーミンのうた (as 玉川さきこ) Various - オリジナル原盤による 昭和の歌 戦後篇(8xLP, Album, Mono, S/Edition + Box) Victor SJ-8002-1M~8M Japan 1972 Sell This Version
TYCY-5145 Sakiko Tamagawa - 魔法のエンジェルスイートミント オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art 戸塚修* See You Again (as 玉川紗己子) 戸塚修* - 魔法のエンジェルスイートミント オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Album) Futureland TYCY-5145 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

CBS001 Sakiko Tamagawa - Blue Seed album art Various Once More Under The Moon-Shadow and 1 more… Various - Blue Seed(CD, Comp) ADV Music CBS001 US 1996 Sell This Version
VICL-60938~9 Sakiko Tamagawa - Emotion 20th Anniversary Theme Collection - OVA & Movie album art Various ありったけの情熱で (as 玉川紗己子) and 1 more… Various - Emotion 20th Anniversary Theme Collection - OVA & Movie(2xCD, Comp) Victor VICL-60938~9 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
A8-890 Sakiko Tamagawa - Blue Seed・謡 album art Various Cry For The Moon (as 玉川 砂記子) and 1 more… Various - Blue Seed・謡(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Ever Anime International Records A8-890 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version