Magda von Hattingberg

Real Name:
Magda Graedener
Profile:
German pianist and poet, born in 1883 and died in 1959. Rainer Maria Rilke, with whom she exchanged several love letters, called her Benventuta.
[a2770391]

Artist

Magda von Hattingberg Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

AVRS 1530 Magda von Hattingberg - Berühmte Liebesbriefe album art Perschy*Wussow* R. M. Rilke An and 4 more… Perschy*Wussow* - Berühmte Liebesbriefe(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 1530 Austria 1986 Sell This Version